October 2016 - November 2016 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Oct 1
Cross Country - M Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. - Lehigh 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa. - Lehigh
Sat, 
Oct 1
Cross Country - W Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. - Lehigh 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa. - Lehigh
Sat, 
Oct 1
Soccer - M Hartford * at West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Sun, 
Oct 2
Golf - W Siena Albany, N.Y. - Albany Country Club 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. - Albany Country Club
Sun, 
Oct 2
Field Hockey Maine * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Live Event Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 2
Volleyball Hartford * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
Tue, 
Oct 4
Soccer - M Syracuse Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats Tickets
Thu, 
Oct 6
Soccer - W Binghamton * at Vestal, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Vestal, N.Y.
Fri, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey Vermont * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Live Event Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 7
Volleyball UMBC * at Baltimore, Md. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Fri, 
Oct 7
Soccer - M Vermont * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats Tickets
Fall Scrimmages
Sat, 
Oct 8
Lacrosse - W Princeton (scrimmage) at Princeton, N.J. TBA TBA
at Princeton, N.J.
Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Sat, 
Oct 8
Football Richmond * Albany, N.Y. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
104.5 FM Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
 
Sun, 
Oct 9
Volleyball Stony Brook * at Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 9
Soccer - W Hartford * at West Hartford, Conn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Sun, 
Oct 9
Field Hockey Lafayette Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Live Event Live Stats
Mon, 
Oct 10
 -
 Tue, Oct 11
Golf - W Quinnipiac Classic at Hamden, Conn. - New Haven Country Club TBA TBA
at Hamden, Conn. - New Haven Country Club
Wed, 
Oct 12
Soccer - M New Hampshire * at Durham, N.H. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.H.
Thu, 
Oct 13
Soccer - W New Hampshire * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Sat, 
Oct 15
Football Maine * at Orono, Maine 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
104.5 FM
Sat, 
Oct 15
Lacrosse - W Alumni Game Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Oct 15
Cross Country - W UAlbany XC Invitational Albany, N.Y. 12:45 p.m. 12:45 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Oct 15
Cross Country - M UAlbany XC Invitational Albany, N.Y. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Oct 15
Soccer - M UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 16
Field Hockey New Hampshire * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Live Event Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 16
Volleyball New Hampshire * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 16
Soccer - W Vermont * Albany, N.Y. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 20
Soccer - W Maine * at Orono, Maine 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Fri, 
Oct 21
Field Hockey Maine * at Orono, Maine 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Fri, 
Oct 21
Volleyball Binghamton * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 22
 -
 Sun, Oct 23
Golf - W Delaware Lady Blue Hens Invitational at Rehoboth Beach, Del. - Rehoboth Country Club TBA TBA
at Rehoboth Beach, Del. - Rehoboth Country Club
Sat, 
Oct 22
Football Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Villanova, Pa.
104.5 FM
Sat, 
Oct 22
Soccer - M Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats Tickets
Sun, 
Oct 23
Soccer - W UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 23
Field Hockey Vermont * at Burlington, Vt. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Burlington, Vt.
Tue, 
Oct 25
Soccer - M Hartwick at Oneonta, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Oneonta, N.Y.
America East Tournament
Thu, 
Oct 27
Soccer - W America East Quarterfinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Fri, 
Oct 28
 -
 Sat, Oct 29
Golf - W Seton Hall Women's Golf Pirate Invitational at Bedminster, N.J. - Trump National Golf Club TBA TBA
at Bedminster, N.J. - Trump National Golf Club
Fri, 
Oct 28
Volleyball Hartford * at West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Sat, 
Oct 29
Cross Country - M America East XC Championships * at Baltimore, Md. (Jerusalem Mill Park) TBA TBA
at Baltimore, Md. (Jerusalem Mill Park)
Sat, 
Oct 29
Cross Country - W America East XC Championships * at Baltimore, Md. (Jerusalem Mill Park) TBA TBA
at Baltimore, Md. (Jerusalem Mill Park)
Sat, 
Oct 29
Football Elon * Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
American Sports Network104.5 FM Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Sat, 
Oct 29
Soccer - M UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
America East Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 30
Soccer - W America East Semifinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sun, 
Oct 30
Field Hockey UMass Lowell * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Live Event Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 30
Volleyball UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Wed, 
Nov 2
Soccer - M Binghamton * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats Tickets
America East Tournament
Thu, 
Nov 3
 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Field Hockey America East Tournament Stockton, Calif. TBA TBA
Stockton, Calif.
 
Fri, 
Nov 4
Volleyball Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
America East Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 5
Soccer - M America East Quarterfinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sat, 
Nov 5
Football Delaware * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Great Dane TV 104.5 FM Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
America East Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 6
Soccer - W America East Final TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sun, 
Nov 6
Volleyball UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
AmericaEast.tv Live Stats
America East Tournament
Wed, 
Nov 9
Soccer - M America East Semifinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Fri, 
Nov 11
Cross Country - W NCAA Northeast Regional Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) TBA TBA
at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Fri, 
Nov 11
Cross Country - M NCAA Northeast Regional Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) TBA TBA
at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Naismith Hall of Fame Tip-Off - Campus Sites
Fri, 
Nov 11
Basketball - M Penn State at University Park, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at University Park, Pa.
 
Fri, 
Nov 11
Volleyball New Hampshire * at Durham, N.H. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.H.
Sat, 
Nov 12
Football New Hampshire * at Durham, N.H. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.H.
104.5 FM
Kentucky Classic
Sat, 
Nov 12
Basketball - W Kentucky at Lexington, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lexington, Ky.
America East Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 13
Soccer - M America East Final TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Kentucky Classic
Sun, 
Nov 13
Basketball - W Miami Lexington, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Ky.
Naismith Hall of Fame Tip-Off - Campus Sites
Mon, 
Nov 14
Basketball - M Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Wed, 
Nov 16
Basketball - W Army Albany, N.Y. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 16
Basketball - M SUNY Oneonta Albany, N.Y. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Nov 18
Cross Country - M IC4A XC Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) TBA TBA
at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
Fri, 
Nov 18
Cross Country - W ECAC XC Championships at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) TBA TBA
at Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park)
America East Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 18
Volleyball America East Semifinal TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sat, 
Nov 19
Cross Country - M NCAA Division I XC Championships at Terre Haute, Ind. - Indiana State TBA TBA
at Terre Haute, Ind. - Indiana State
Sat, 
Nov 19
Cross Country - W NCAA Division I XC Championships at Terre Haute, Ind. - Indiana State TBA TBA
at Terre Haute, Ind. - Indiana State
America East Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 19
Volleyball America East Final TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sat, 
Nov 19
Football Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Great Dane TV 104.5 FM Live VideoLive Stats Tickets
Sat, 
Nov 19
Basketball - W Boston University Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Naismith Hall of Fame Tip-Off - Mohegan Sun
Sat, 
Nov 19
Basketball - M Grand Canyon Uncasville, Conn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Uncasville, Conn.
Sun, 
Nov 20
Basketball - M Brown Uncasville, Conn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Uncasville, Conn.
 
Tue, 
Nov 22
Basketball - W Fordham at Bronx, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Nov 27
Basketball - W Siena Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Albany Cup
Sun, 
Nov 27
Basketball - M Siena Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
 
Wed, 
Nov 30
Basketball - W St. John's at Queens, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Queens, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 30
Basketball - M Holy Cross Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.