Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

September 2018 - October 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Sep 1
Field Hockey Colgate Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Black Knights Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Hofstra West Point, N.Y. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
West Point, N.Y.
 
Sat, 
Sep 1
Football Pittsburgh at Pittsburgh, Pa. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun, 
Sep 2
Soccer - W Buffalo Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Mon, 
Sep 3
Soccer - M St. Bonaventure Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Thu, 
Sep 6
Soccer - W Siena at Loudonville, N.Y. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Loudonville, N.Y.
FGCU Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 7
Volleyball Western Illinois Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri, 
Sep 7
Volleyball Florida Gulf Coast at Fort Myers, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Sep 7
Soccer - M Providence at Providence, R.I. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Providence, R.I.
FGCU Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 8
Volleyball West Virginia Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Sep 8
Football Rhode Island * at Providence, R.I. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Providence, R.I.
Sat, 
Sep 8
Field Hockey Sacred Heart New Haven, Conn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
New Haven, Conn.
Sun, 
Sep 9
Soccer - W Rhode Island Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Sep 9
Field Hockey Boston College at Chestnut Hill, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Sun, 
Sep 9
Soccer - M Brown at Providence, R.I. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Providence, R.I.
Thu, 
Sep 13
Soccer - W Northeastern Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Sep 14
Field Hockey Bryant Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Michigan State Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 14
Volleyball Michigan State at East Lansing, Mich. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at East Lansing, Mich.
Sat, 
Sep 15
Volleyball Western Michigan East Lansing, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
East Lansing, Mich.
 
Sat, 
Sep 15
Soccer - M Quinnipiac at Hamden, Conn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Hamden, Conn.
Michigan State Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 15
Volleyball UAB East Lansing, Mich. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
East Lansing, Mich.
 
Sat, 
Sep 15
Football Morgan State Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Sep 16
Soccer - W Dartmouth at Hanover, N.H. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Hanover, N.H.
Sun, 
Sep 16
Field Hockey Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Easton, Pa.
Tue, 
Sep 18
Soccer - W Cornell at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Ithaca, N.Y.
Fri, 
Sep 21
Field Hockey UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Fri, 
Sep 21
Soccer - M Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Sep 22
Football Saint Francis (PA) Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Sep 23
Field Hockey Delaware Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Sep 23
Volleyball Siena Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Tue, 
Sep 25
Field Hockey Holy Cross Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Tue, 
Sep 25
Soccer - M Dartmouth at Hanover, N.H. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Hanover, N.H.
Thu, 
Sep 27
Soccer - W Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Sep 28
Volleyball Binghamton * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Sep 29
Soccer - M Hartford * at West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Sun, 
Sep 30
Field Hockey Maine * at Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Sun, 
Sep 30
Volleyball UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Sep 30
Soccer - W UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Thu, 
Oct 4
Soccer - W Vermont * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Oct 5
Field Hockey UMass Lowell * Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Oct 5
Volleyball Stony Brook * at Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Stony Brook, N.Y.
Fri, 
Oct 5
Soccer - M New Hampshire * at Durham, N.H. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.H.
Sat, 
Oct 6
Football William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va.
Sun, 
Oct 7
Soccer - W Maine * at Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Sun, 
Oct 7
Field Hockey New Hampshire * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 7
Volleyball Hartford * at West Hartford, Conn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Tue, 
Oct 9
Soccer - M American at Washington, D.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Thu, 
Oct 11
Soccer - W Hartford * at West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Fri, 
Oct 12
Field Hockey Vermont * Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Oct 12
Volleyball UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Fri, 
Oct 12
Soccer - M Vermont * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Oct 13
Football Richmond * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 14
Volleyball New Hampshire * at Durham, N.H. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.H.
Sun, 
Oct 14
Soccer - W New Hampshire * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Thu, 
Oct 18
Soccer - W UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Oct 19
Field Hockey Maine * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Oct 20
Football Towson * Albany, N.Y. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Oct 20
Soccer - M UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Sun, 
Oct 21
Field Hockey Louisville Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Oct 21
Soccer - W Binghamton * at Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Vestal, N.Y.
Tue, 
Oct 23
Soccer - M Cornell at Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Ithaca, N.Y.
America East Tournament
Thu, 
Oct 25
Soccer - W America East Quarterfinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Fri, 
Oct 26
Field Hockey New Hampshire * at Durham, N.H. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.H.
Fri, 
Oct 26
Volleyball UMBC * at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Sat, 
Oct 27
Football Maine * at Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Sat, 
Oct 27
Soccer - M UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
America East Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 28
Soccer - W America East Semifinals TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Sun, 
Oct 28
Field Hockey Vermont * at Burlington, Vt. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Burlington, Vt.
Sun, 
Oct 28
Volleyball Binghamton * at Vestal, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Vestal, N.Y.
Wed, 
Oct 31
Soccer - M Binghamton * Albany, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.