spacer
Football mm
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
October 2014 - November 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Score Media
 Wed, Oct 1  FH  Siena  Albany, N.Y.  3:00 p.m. 9 - 0 (W) Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 2  WSOC  New Hampshire *  Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 WTEN  St. John's, Marist, Asa College
Great Dane Invitational
 Albany, N.Y.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  UMass Lowell *  at Lowell, Mass.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  MXC  Paul Short Invitational  at Bethlehem, Pa. - Lehigh  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  WXC  Paul Short Invitational  at Bethlehem, Pa. - Lehigh  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Vermont *  Albany, N.Y.  12:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Sat, Oct 4  FH  UMass Lowell *  Albany, N.Y.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  James Madison *  Albany, N.Y.  6:00 p.m.  WOFX 980am Live Video Available - Link available at start timeTickets
 Sun, Oct 5  VB  New Hampshire *  at Durham, N.H.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  Vermont *  Albany, N.Y.  1:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 5  FH  Lafayette  Albany, N.Y.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 7  MSOC  Syracuse  at Syracuse, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Thu, Oct 9  WSOC  UMass Lowell *  at Lowell, Mass.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10 -
 Sat, Oct 11
 WGLF  Rutgers Invitational  at Piscataway, N.J. - Rutgers University Golf Course  All Day
 Fri, Oct 10  FH  New Hampshire *  at Durham, N.H.  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Stony Brook (Dig Pink Match) *  Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  UMass Lowell *  at Lowell, Mass.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FH  Dartmouth  at Hanover, N.H.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Richmond *
Homecoming Weekend
 Albany, N.Y.  3:30 p.m.  WOFX 980am Live Video Available - Link available at start timeTickets
 Sun, Oct 12  VB  Hartford *  Albany, N.Y.  2:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Wed, Oct 15  MSOC  New Hampshire *  at Durham, N.H.  7:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 16 -
 Tue, Oct 21
 WTEN  ITA Regional
ITA Regional Championships
 at New Haven, Conn.  TBA
 Thu, Oct 16  WSOC  Binghamton *  at Vestal, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  UMBC *  Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Sat, Oct 18  MXC  UAlbany XC Invitational  Albany, N.Y.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  WXC  UAlbany XC Invitational  Albany, N.Y.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Maine *  at Orono, Maine  12:30 p.m. Game Central  WOFX 980am
 Sat, Oct 18  FH  Fairfield *  at Fairfield, Conn.  2:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  MSOC  UMBC *  Albany, N.Y.  6:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  Stony Brook *  Albany, N.Y.  1:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
Live Stats
 Mon, Oct 20 -
 Tue, Oct 21
 WGLF  Quinnipiac Classic  at Cromwell, Conn. - TPC River Highlands  All Day
 Thu, Oct 23  WSOC  UMBC *  Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 24 -
 Sun, Oct 26
 WTEN  NJIT
NJIT Invitational
 at Newark, N.J.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 24  MSOC  Stony Brook *  Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Binghamton *  at Vestal, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FH  Maine *  Albany, N.Y.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Colgate  Albany, N.Y.  3:30 p.m. TWCS  WOFX 980am
Live Video Available - Link available at start timeTickets
 Sun, Oct 26 -
 Mon, Oct 27
 WGLF  Lehigh University Invitational  at Bethlehem, Pa. - Saucon Valley Country Club - Grace Course  All Day
 Sun, Oct 26  WSOC  Maine *  at Orono, Maine  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 26  FH  Yale  at New Haven, Conn.  2:00 p.m.
 Thu, Oct 30  WSOC  America East Quarterfinals
America East Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Oct 31  FH  Vermont *  at Burlington, Vt.  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  New Hampshire *  Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Sat, Nov 1  MXC  America East Championships  at Orono, Maine - Maine  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  WXC  America East Championships  at Orono, Maine - Maine  TBA
 Sat, Nov 1  FB  New Hampshire *  at Durham, N.H.  6:00 p.m.  WOFX 980am
 Sat, Nov 1  MSOC  Hartford *  at West Hartford, Conn.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Nov 2  WSOC  America East Semifinals
America East Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sun, Nov 2  VB  UMass Lowell *  Albany, N.Y.  2:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Wed, Nov 5  MSOC  Binghamton *  Albany, N.Y.  6:00 p.m. AmericaEast.TV
 Thu, Nov 6  FH  TBA
America East Semifinals
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 7  VB  Hartford *  at West Hartford, Conn.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sat, Nov 15
 MSOC  TBA
America East Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  WSOC  America East Finals
America East Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FH  TBA
America East Final
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 8  FB  Delaware *  Albany, N.Y.  3:30 p.m.  WOFX 980am Live Video Available - Link available at start timeTickets
 Sun, Nov 9  VB  Stony Brook *  at Stony Brook, N.Y.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 23
 WBB  Preseason WNIT
Preseason WNIT
 at TBA  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  MXC  NCAA Northeast Regional Championship  at New York, N.Y.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WXC  NCAA Northeast Regional Championship  at New York, N.Y.  TBA
 Fri, Nov 14  WBB  St. Francis Brooklyn
Preseason WNIT
 Albany, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 15  FB  Villanova *  at Villanova, Pa.  7:00 p.m. American Sports Network  WOFX 980am
 Sun, Nov 16  VB  UMBC *  at Baltimore, Md.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Nov 21  VB  America East Semifinals
America East Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  VB  America East Finals
America East Tournament
 at TBA  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MXC  IC4A Championships  at New York, N.Y.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  MXC  NCAA Championships  at Terre Haute, Ind.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WXC  ECAC Championships  at New York, N.Y.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  WXC  NCAA Championships  at Terre Haute, Ind.  TBA
 Sat, Nov 22  FB  Stony Brook *  Albany, N.Y.  3:30 p.m.  WOFX 980am Live Video Available - Link available at start timeTickets
 Wed, Nov 26  WBB  Canisius  at Buffalo, N.Y.  7:00 p.m.
 Sat, Nov 29  VB  Buffalo  at Buffalo, N.Y.  2:00 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>