UAlbanySports.com—Official Web site of University at Albany Athletics

2007 America East Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship

UAlbany Sports Information   05-06-2007
-
2007 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/5/2007 to 5/6/2007 Timing by WWW.Finishright.com UMBC Baltimore, MD
				WOMENS RESULTS
 Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University at Albany       162        2) University of New Hampshi 156   
    3) Boston University          139.50     4) University of Vermont     110.50
    5) Binghamton University      101        6) University of Maine        73   
    7) UMBC                        70        8) Stony Brook University     31   
    9) University of Hartford      14                                           
                  
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 11.87  2001        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
   ECAC/IC4A: % 12.14                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotterell, Ebony          FR Boston                   12.19Q  1.7  1 
  2 Howatt, Allyson           FR Maine                    12.26Q  1.2  3 
  3 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                  12.30Q  0.8  2 
  4 Ford, Whitney             FR Boston                   12.23q  1.7  1 
  5 Wilson, Tawana            FR Umbc                     12.38q  1.7  1 
  6 Hamilton, Channel         JR Vermont                  12.43q  0.8  2 
  7 Charles, Sarah            SR Albany                   12.45q  1.2  3 
  8 Beaudet, Alexis           SO Boston                   12.48q  0.8  2 
  9 Hall, Sarah               SO New Hampshire            12.52   1.2  3 
 10 Hinson, Jasmine           FR Binghamton               12.53   0.8  2 
 11 Harris, Quante            SO Albany                   12.59   1.2  3 
 12 Piccolo, Melanie          SR Boston                   12.63   1.7  1 
 13 Gurrant, Jennifer         SO Albany                   12.75   1.2  3 
 14 Patrice, Krystelle        FR Binghamton               12.88   1.7  1 
 15 Ricker, Laura             FR Boston                   12.98   0.8  2 
 16 Kaulbach, Carolyn         JR New Hampshire            13.16   1.7  1 
 17 Gregory, Stacy            SO Albany                   13.21   0.8  2 
 18 Orimogonje, Anike         SR Hartford                 13.25   1.2  3 
 19 Smith, Amber              SR Albany                   13.27   0.8  2 
 20 Cameron, Camille          JR Hartford                 13.42   1.7  1 
 -- Roberts, Regina           FR Hartford                   DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Moran, Caleigh            FR New Hampshire              SCR          
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: # 11.87  2001        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
   ECAC/IC4A: % 12.14                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotterell, Ebony          FR Boston                   12.06%  NWI   10  
  2 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                  12.09%  NWI    8  
  3 Ford, Whitney             FR Boston                   12.11%  NWI    6  
  4 Howatt, Allyson           FR Maine                    12.20   NWI    5  
  5 Wilson, Tawana            FR Umbc                     12.27   NWI    4  
  6 Charles, Sarah            SR Albany                   12.35   NWI    3  
  7 Hamilton, Channel         JR Vermont                  12.43   NWI    2  
  8 Beaudet, Alexis           SO Boston                   12.47   NWI    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 23.79  2003        Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 24.94                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kim             SO Binghamton             % 24.63Q  1.0  1 
  2 Cotterell, Ebony          FR Boston                 % 24.87Q  0.8  3 
  3 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                  25.28Q  2.2  2 
  4 Hall, Sarah               SO New Hampshire            25.50q  2.2  2 
  5 Wilson, Tawana            FR Umbc                     25.77q  1.0  1 
  6 Vives, Ashley             JR Albany                   25.81q  0.8  3 
  7 Hamilton, Channel         JR Vermont                  25.83q  1.0  1 
  8 Hinson, Jasmine           FR Binghamton               25.92q  0.8  3 
  9 Harris, Quante            SO Albany                   26.28   2.2  2 
 10 Wilson, Jenelle           SR Umbc                     26.30   0.8  3 
 11 Beaudet, Alexis           SO Boston                   26.51   2.2  2 
 12 Tolton, Vicki             SO Maine                    26.61   2.2  2 
 13 Fanucci, Alyssa           SO Boston                   26.63   0.8  3 
 14 Gregory, Tierra           SO Umbc                     26.78   0.8  3 
 15 Ricker, Laura             FR Boston                   26.93   2.2  2 
 16 Patrice, Krystelle        FR Binghamton               27.18   1.0  1 
 17 Tunde, Fisayo             SO Stony Brook              27.56   0.8  3 
 18 Gregory, Stacy            SO Albany                   27.69   1.0  1 
 19 Smith, Amber              SR Albany                   27.86   1.0  1 
 20 Orimogonje, Anike         SR Hartford                 27.97   2.2  2 
 -- Roberts, Regina           FR Hartford                   DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Piccolo, Melanie          SR Boston                     DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Catarius, Erin            JR Boston                     SCR          
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: # 23.79  2003        Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 24.94                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kim             SO Binghamton               23.83@  NWI   10  
  2 Cotterell, Ebony          FR Boston                   24.36%  NWI    8  
  3 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                  24.61%  NWI    6  
  4 Hall, Sarah               SO New Hampshire            24.93%  NWI    5  
  5 Vives, Ashley             JR Albany                   25.08   NWI    4  
  6 Hinson, Jasmine           FR Binghamton               25.18   NWI    3  
  7 Hamilton, Channel         JR Vermont                  25.46   NWI    2  
  8 Wilson, Tawana            FR Umbc                     25.49   NWI    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 53.55  2004        Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 56.44                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Short, Keisha             JR Binghamton               57.54Q  2 
  2 Andrews, Anisha           SR Albany                   57.58Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Jenelle           SR Umbc                     58.62Q  2 
  4 Ward, Francine            SR Umbc                     58.64Q  1 
  5 Fontanez, Zuliana         SO Albany                   59.07q  1 
  6 Usseglio, Kim             JR New Hampshire            59.44q  2 
  7 Clarkson, Octavia         FR Albany                   59.85q  2 
  8 Howell, Tracy             FR New Hampshire          1:01.03q  1 
  9 Bilouris, Kelsey          FR Maine                  1:01.28   1 
 10 Washburn, Angie           SR Stony Brook            1:01.76   2 
 11 Metz, Maureen             FR Binghamton             1:03.66   2 
 12 Pirela, Nayda             SO Umbc                   1:06.15   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
America East: # 53.55  2004        Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 56.44                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Short, Keisha             JR Binghamton               56.70    10  
  2 Andrews, Anisha           SR Albany                   56.76     8  
  3 Wilson, Jenelle           SR Umbc                     57.57     6  
  4 Ward, Francine            SR Umbc                     58.06     5  
  5 Usseglio, Kim             JR New Hampshire            58.89     4  
  6 Fontanez, Zuliana         SO Albany                   59.29     3  
  7 Clarkson, Octavia         FR Albany                   59.47     2  
  8 Howell, Tracy             FR New Hampshire            59.55     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 2:08.13  1991        Jennifer Lanctot, Boston University       
   ECAC/IC4A: % 2:11.44                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Adanna           SR Albany                 2:11.28%   10  
  2 Ortman, Jessica           SO Albany                 2:11.68     8  
  3 Mosser, Sarah             FR Boston                 2:12.40     6  
  4 Lagala, Carmen            JR Vermont                2:12.48     5  
  5 Haley, Becky              JR New Hampshire          2:13.43     4  
  6 Belliveau, Jessica        FR Maine                  2:15.28     3  
  7 Pelletier, Hana           SR Maine                  2:16.50     2  
  8 Schweizer, Amanda         SR New Hampshire          2:17.01     1  
  9 Letourneau, Vanessa       FR Maine                  2:17.53  
 10 Abiola, Helene            GR Albany                 2:19.36  
 11 Tursi, Mary               SR Binghamton             2:19.94  
 12 Morgan, Jazzmon           SR Umbc                   2:22.93  
 13 Weider, Katie             SO Boston                 2:23.64  
 14 Robsky, Katherine         SR Boston                 2:25.39  
 15 Saltsman, Emily           SO Umbc                   2:27.45  
 16 Wilson, Melanie           FR Hartford               2:27.72  
 17 Wilkens, Kristen          FR Stony Brook            2:32.80  
 18 Suthakar, Tina            FR Stony Brook            2:35.20  
 19 Ruivivar, Ruth            SO Stony Brook            2:35.85  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 4:25.85  1995        Christine Stief, Boston University        
   ECAC/IC4A: % 4:34.44                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortman, Jessica           SO Albany                 4:29.65%   10  
  2 Sadowski, Abbey           SR Boston                 4:31.51%    8  
  3 Lagala, Carmen            JR Vermont                4:32.35%    6  
  4 Whalen, Nikki             SR New Hampshire          4:32.55%    5  
  5 Mosser, Sarah             FR Boston                 4:33.28%    4  
  6 Parker, Cathy             JR New Hampshire          4:33.68%    3  
  7 Voltaire, Lisa            FR Stony Brook            4:34.47     2  
  8 Robson, Claire            GR Boston                 4:36.33     1  
  9 Millett, Aly              FR Vermont                4:45.35  
 10 Purtz, Diana              JR Vermont                4:47.06  
 11 Huet, Laura               FR Stony Brook            4:47.53  
 12 Lombardi, Stefanie        FR Hartford               4:48.26  
 13 Jette, Stephanie          SO Maine                  4:53.02  
 14 Gabriel, Suzanne          FR Umbc                   5:00.88  
 15 Foster, Liz               SO Hartford               5:01.61  
 16 Howe, Shelby              SR Maine                  5:04.52  
 17 Schoonmaker, Heather      SR Hartford               5:18.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 16:19.25  2006        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
   ECAC/IC4A: % 17:26.14                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Marisa              SR Boston                17:01.74%   10  
  2 Carlson, Liz              SR Stony Brook           17:12.20%    8  
  3 Hyland, Alex              JR Umbc                  17:24.33%    6  
  4 Hickok, Elonnai           FR Maine                 17:35.79     5  
  5 Fikenscher, Johanna       PG New Hampshire         17:51.02     4  
  6 Purtz, Diana              JR Vermont               17:52.44     3  
  7 Povec, Kim                SO New Hampshire         17:52.66     2  
  8 Salzano, Kerry            JR Stony Brook           17:56.29     1  
  9 Kramer, Stacey            GR Binghamton            18:00.90  
 10 Little, Morgan            SR Umbc                  18:05.95  
 11 Galan, Kathleen           SR Umbc                  18:22.36  
 12 Kehoe, Jacquie            FR Stony Brook           18:24.10  
 13 Walsh, Brenna             FR Maine                 18:29.36  
 14 Baye, Trista              SO Vermont               18:45.50  
 15 Sefick, Laine             FR Albany                19:49.17  
 16 Leahy, Mairin             FR Umbc                  19:58.78  
 -- Radzik, Katie             SO Binghamton                 DNS  
 -- Hastie, Dana              JR Stony Brook                DNS  
 -- Wighton, Anne             SR Boston                     DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 35:53.62  1997        Tara Pointin, Delaware                   
   ECAC/IC4A: % 37:40.00                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 33:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Marisa              SR Boston                36:04.56%   10  
  2 Hastie, Dana              JR Stony Brook           36:09.68%    8  
  3 Radzik, Katie             SO Binghamton            36:51.95%    6  
  4 Little, Morgan            SR Umbc                  37:33.01%    5  
  5 Povec, Kim                SO New Hampshire         38:07.00     4  
  6 Salzano, Kerry            JR Stony Brook           38:08.31     3  
  7 Galan, Kathleen           SR Umbc                  38:21.52     2  
  8 Wighton, Anne             SR Boston                38:35.81     1  
  9 Chichester, Jessica       JR Albany                39:03.71  
 10 Rozeboom, Tricia          FR New Hampshire         39:14.83  
 11 Nelson, Kelda             FR Binghamton            39:46.69  
 12 Torres, Natasha           SR Albany                40:48.69  
 13 Baye, Trista              SO Vermont               40:52.33  
 14 Morrissey, Liz            SO New Hampshire         41:44.97  
 15 Durfee, Carolyn           SO New Hampshire         42:47.05  
 -- LaGasse, Erin             FR Boston                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 14.03  2005        Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.44                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Tierra           SO Umbc                     14.46Q  2.6  1 
  2 Quarles, Kiah             JR New Hampshire            14.67Q  1.0  2 
  3 McShine, Kamilah          SO Albany                   14.47Q  2.6  1 
  4 Marshburn, Rebecca        SO Boston                   14.68Q  1.0  2 
  5 Gregory, Kierra           SO Umbc                     14.73q  2.6  1 
  6 Jordan, Casey             FR Boston                   15.12q  1.0  2 
  7 Daugherty, Shayna         FR Vermont                  15.26q  2.6  1 
  7 Francis, Courtney         JR Maine                    15.26q  1.0  2 
  9 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                   15.29   2.6  1 
 10 Meurice, Julia            FR Vermont                  15.38   2.6  1 
 11 Carr, Melissa             SO Boston                   15.51   1.0  2 
 12 Martinez, Kaycee          FR Hartford                 15.68   1.0  2 
 13 Ryan, Tayla               FR New Hampshire            15.72   2.6  1 
 14 Nguyen, Khanh             FR Vermont                  16.70   1.0  2 
 -- Blais, Danielle           SO New Hampshire              SCR          
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: # 14.03  2005        Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.44                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Quarles, Kiah             JR New Hampshire            14.44%  NWI   10  
  2 McShine, Kamilah          SO Albany                   14.56   NWI    8  
  3 Marshburn, Rebecca        SO Boston                   14.79   NWI    6  
  4 Gregory, Kierra           SO Umbc                     15.09   NWI    5  
  5 Francis, Courtney         JR Maine                    15.17   NWI    4  
  6 Jordan, Casey             FR Boston                   15.61   NWI    3  
  7 Daugherty, Shayna         FR Vermont                  16.09   NWI    2  
  8 Gregory, Tierra           SO Umbc                     16.28   NWI    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: #   58.71  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire              
   ECAC/IC4A: % 1:02.64                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshburn, Rebecca        SO Boston                 1:03.37Q  1 
  2 Barbour, Lauren           SO New Hampshire          1:04.26Q  3 
  3 Jordan, Casey             FR Boston                 1:04.46Q  2 
  4 Daugherty, Shayna         FR Vermont                1:04.59q  1 
  5 Vos, Stephanie            FR Stony Brook            1:04.61q  1 
  6 Jasper, Kailey            FR Vermont                1:04.63q  2 
  7 Johnson, Dayna            JR Binghamton             1:04.74q  3 
  8 Francis, Courtney         JR Maine                  1:05.12q  2 
  9 Wright, Caitlin           FR Binghamton             1:05.18   3 
 10 Thomas, Kelly             FR New Hampshire          1:05.26   1 
 11 Martinez, Kaycee          FR Hartford               1:05.59   2 
 12 Morin, Shelby             FR New Hampshire          1:06.56   3 
 13 Blanco, Esperanza         FR Albany                 1:06.61   1 
 14 Bass, Ariana              FR Hartford               1:06.82   1 
 15 Meurice, Julia            FR Vermont                1:07.38   2 
 16 Picha, Jessica            JR Binghamton             1:08.25   1 
 17 Sotomayor, Allie          FR Vermont                1:08.36   2 
 18 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                 1:08.53   3 
 19 Norden, Jennifer          SO New Hampshire          1:08.86   2 
 20 Gregory, Kierra           SO Umbc                   1:09.79   3 
 21 Nguyen, Khanh             FR Vermont                1:10.47   3 
 22 Alexander, Tashia         SO Albany                 1:13.30   3 
 -- Blais, Danielle           SO New Hampshire              SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: #   58.71  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire              
   ECAC/IC4A: % 1:02.64                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshburn, Rebecca        SO Boston                 1:01.99%   10  
  2 Johnson, Dayna            JR Binghamton             1:02.93     8  
  3 Jasper, Kailey            FR Vermont                1:04.78     6  
  4 Barbour, Lauren           SO New Hampshire          1:04.85     5  
  5 Francis, Courtney         JR Maine                  1:05.46     4  
  6 Vos, Stephanie            FR Stony Brook            1:05.74     3  
  7 Jordan, Casey             FR Boston                 1:06.67     2  
  8 Daugherty, Shayna         FR Vermont                1:08.22     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: # 10:32.76  2006        Cathy Parker, New Hampshire              
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10:55.04                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Cathy             JR New Hampshire         10:13.69#   10  
  2 Ortman, Jessica           SO Albany                10:56.65     8  
  3 Mitchell, Heather         SR Vermont               11:15.50     6  
  4 Fikenscher, Johanna       PG New Hampshire         11:25.66     5  
  5 Trimpop, Danielle         JR Albany                11:41.80     4  
  6 Danwolf, Amy              SR Boston                11:48.60     3  
  7 Ruslias, Amanda           FR New Hampshire         11:55.34     2  
  8 Osgood, Emily             FR New Hampshire         11:58.76     1  
  9 Barin, Tawny              JR Umbc                  11:59.23  
 10 Lawler, Erin              JR Maine                 12:07.61  
 -- Hampson, Jessica          FR Stony Brook                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
America East: # 46.10  2005        Northeastern                                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.34                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Binghamton University  'A'                            47.14%  2   10  
     1) Hinson, Jasmine FR              2) Short, Keisha JR               
     3) Vinson, Deahna                  4) Williams, Kim SO               
  2 University at Albany  'A'                             47.76%  2    8  
     1) Charles, Sarah SR               2) Gurrant, Jennifer SO           
     3) Harris, Quante SO               4) Andrews, Anisha SR             
  3 University of Vermont  'A'                            48.09%  2    6  
     1) Hamilton, Channel JR            2) Daugherty, Shayna FR           
     3) Vanderhoef, Kelly JR            4) Carlson, Jan SO                
  4 Umbc  'A'                                             48.80   2    5  
     1) Ward, Francine SR               2) Wilson, Tawana FR              
     3) Gregory, Tierra SO              4) Gregory, Kierra SO             
  5 University of Maine  'A'                              49.44   1    4  
     1) Francis, Courtney JR            2) McCaslin, Rachel SR            
     3) Tolton, Vicki SO                4) Howatt, Allyson FR             
  6 University of Hartford  'A'                           50.97   1    3  
     1) Bass, Ariana FR                 2) Martinez, Kaycee FR            
     3) Cameron, Camille JR             4) Orimogonje, Anike SR           
  7 Stony Brook University  'A'                           52.21   1    2  
     1) Tunde, Fisayo SO                2) Peralta, Rosanna               
     3) Thomas, Heidy                   4) Vos, Stephanie FR              
 -- University of New Hampshire  'A'                         DQ   1 
     1) Quarles, Kiah JR                2) Hall, Sarah SO                 
     3) Usseglio, Kim JR                4) Kaulbach, Carolyn JR           
 -- Boston University  'A'                                   DQ   2 
     1) Ford, Whitney FR                2) Beaudet, Alexis SO             
     3) Hazelwood, Camille JR           4) Cotterell, Ebony FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: # 3:44.85  2003        Northeastern                              
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.84                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binghamton University  'A'                          3:47.47%   10  
     1) Johnson, Dayna JR               2) Vinson, Deahna                 
     3) Short, Keisha JR                4) Williams, Kim SO               
  2 University at Albany  'A'                           3:48.33%    8  
     1) Andrews, Anisha SR              2) Gurrant, Jennifer SO           
     3) Vives, Ashley JR                4) Andrews, Adanna SR             
  3 University of Vermont  'A'                          3:53.94     6  
     1) Lagala, Carmen JR               2) Daugherty, Shayna FR           
     3) Tansey, Leah FR                 4) Jasper, Kailey FR              
  4 Boston University  'A'                              3:54.96     5  
     1) Jordan, Casey FR                2) Beaudet, Alexis SO             
     3) Cotterell, Ebony FR             4) Marshburn, Rebecca SO          
  5 University of Maine  'A'                            3:55.63     4  
     1) Tolton, Vicki SO                2) Bilouris, Kelsey FR            
     3) Francis, Courtney JR            4) Howatt, Allyson FR             
  6 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:56.31     3  
     1) Usseglio, Kim JR                2) Hall, Sarah SO                 
     3) Barbour, Lauren SO              4) Thomas, Kelly FR               
  7 Umbc  'A'                                           3:57.54     2  
     1) Wilson, Jenelle SR              2) Gregory, Tierra SO             
     3) Ward, Francine SR               4) Wilson, Tawana FR              
  8 University of Hartford  'A'                         4:08.50     1  
     1) Martinez, Kaycee FR             2) Bass, Ariana FR                
     3) Orimogonje, Anike SR            4) Nicholas, Sherilyn JR          
 -- Stony Brook University  'A'                             SCR  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: # 8:59.79  2003        New Hampshire                             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                              9:05.97%   10  
     1) Weider, Katie SO                2) Sadowski, Abbey SR             
     3) Robson, Claire GR               4) Mosser, Sarah FR               
  2 University of Maine  'A'                            9:13.25%    8  
     1) Belliveau, Jessica FR           2) Letourneau, Vanessa FR         
     3) Jette, Stephanie SO             4) Pelletier, Hana SR             
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    9:13.76%    6  
     1) Whalen, Nikki SR                2) Haley, Becky JR                
     3) Fisher, Kara                    4) Schweizer, Amanda SR           
  4 University at Albany  'A'                           9:22.58     5  
     1) Abiola, Helene GR               2) Ortman, Jessica SO             
     3) Trimpop, Danielle JR            4) Blanco, Esperanza FR           
  5 Stony Brook University  'A'                         9:23.36     4  
     1) Voltaire, Lisa FR               2) Huet, Laura FR                 
     3) Washburn, Angie SR              4) Vos, Stephanie FR              
  6 University of Vermont  'A'                          9:24.53     3  
     1) Millett, Aly FR                 2) Patten, Vanessa                
     3) Rissler, Gillian                4) Mitchell, Heather SR           
  7 Umbc  'A'                                           9:55.32     2  
     1) Morgan, Jazzmon SR              2) Saltsman, Emily SO             
     3) Gabriel, Suzanne FR             4) Barin, Tawny JR                
  8 University of Hartford  'A'                        10:15.03     1  
     1) Lombardi, Stefanie FR           2) Foster, Liz SO                 
     3) Minkler, Jacky                  4) Wilson, Melanie FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: #    5-08  2004        Claire Poliquin, Nicole Parker, Maine, Nor
   ECAC/IC4A: %    5-07                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 5-08.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Militello, Brenna         JR Albany                   1.70m    5-07.00   10  
  2 Hatch, Erin               SR Maine                    1.67m    5-05.75    8  
  3 Phipps, Aja               JR Binghamton               1.63m    5-04.25    6  
  4 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                J1.63m    5-04.25    5  
  5 Roccio, Amy               JR New Hampshire            1.58m    5-02.25    4  
  6 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton              J1.58m    5-02.25    3  
  7 Daugherty, Shayna         FR Vermont                  1.53m    5-00.25    2  
  8 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                J1.53m    5-00.25    1  
  9 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                  1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Selkregg, Rachel          JR Albany                  J1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: # 13-01.50  2004        Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 11-11.75                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 12-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilmer, Katie             JR Binghamton               3.45m   11-03.75   10  
  2 Ciambra, Rita             FR New Hampshire           J3.45m   11-03.75    8  
  3 Romeri, Fiona             FR Boston                   3.30m   10-10.00    5.5
  3 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                  3.30m   10-10.00    5.5
  5 Peterson, Abby            FR Vermont                 J3.30m   10-10.00    4  
  6 Gross, Carly              SO Binghamton              J3.30m   10-10.00    3  
  7 Hengen, Corinna           JR Albany                  J3.30m   10-10.00    2  
  8 Thomas, Allyson           JR Maine                    3.15m   10-04.00    1  
  9 Pine, Lindsay             SO Binghamton               3.00m    9-10.00 
  9 Moritz, Mimi              FR Boston                   3.00m    9-10.00 
 11 Gifft, Kiki               FR Binghamton              J3.00m    9-10.00 
 12 Myers, Krystal            FR Albany                   2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Morrison, Amy             JR Albany                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: # 20-06.25  2003        Victoriya Rybalko, Maine                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 19-00.25                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 19-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gurrant, Jennifer         SO Albany                   5.56m  -1.8  18-03.00   10  
  2 Hazelwood, Camille        JR Boston                   5.53m  -2.0  18-01.75    8  
  3 Beaudet, Alexis           SO Boston                   5.52m  -1.4  18-01.50    6  
  4 Ford, Whitney             FR Boston                   5.49m  -2.1  18-00.25    5  
  5 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                  5.29m  -1.0  17-04.25    4  
  6 McCaslin, Rachel          SR Maine                    5.28m  -0.8  17-04.00    3  
  7 Charles, Sarah            SR Albany                   5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25    2  
  8 Ricker, Laura             FR Boston                   5.20m  -1.9  17-00.75    1  
  9 Quarles, Kiah             JR New Hampshire            5.14m  -2.0  16-10.50 
 10 Fanucci, Alyssa           SO Boston                   4.93m  -1.0  16-02.25 
 11 Perry, Tess               FR Maine                    4.90m  -1.0  16-01.00 
 12 Ndombe, Esperance         FR New Hampshire            4.64m  -0.8  15-02.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: # 41-08.50  2006        Tahari James, Boston University          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 39-00.50                                                       
 NCAA Region: @    40-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dayna            JR Binghamton              12.41m   2.0  40-08.75   10  
  2 Charles, Sarah            SR Albany                  12.38m   1.3  40-07.50    8  
  3 Ford, Whitney             FR Boston                  12.36m   1.6  40-06.75    6  
  4 Gurrant, Jennifer         SO Albany                  12.05m   0.7  39-06.50    5  
  5 Hazelwood, Camille        JR Boston                  11.95m   0.5  39-02.50    4  
  6 Carlson, Jan              SO Vermont                 11.26m   1.1  36-11.50    3  
  7 Donneley, Katie           SO Maine                   11.02m   1.2  36-02.00    2  
  8 Simard, Tanya             FR Maine                   10.95m   2.5  35-11.25    1  
  9 Ndombe, Esperance         FR New Hampshire           10.79m   2.0  35-05.00 
 10 Brock, Traequanda         FR Albany                  10.25m   3.0  33-07.50 
 11 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                   9.75m   1.1  32-00.00 
 -- Perry, Tess               FR Maine                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: # 48-10.25  2004        Zara Northover, Northeastern             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 44-07.50                                                       
 NCAA Region: @    46-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Ashley        JR Umbc                    13.16m   43-02.25   10  
  2 Moore, Erin               SR New Hampshire           13.09m   42-11.50    8  
  3 Goodwin, Nichole          JR Vermont                 12.56m   41-02.50    6  
  4 Desroches, Erica          SO New Hampshire           12.36m   40-06.75    5  
  5 Lathope, Ashley           FR New Hampshire           12.03m   39-05.75    4  
  6 Lewis, Ashley             FR Albany                  11.93m   39-01.75    3  
  7 Verdier, Ritshell         SO Albany                  11.65m   38-02.75    2  
  8 Burke, Maegan             JR Maine                   11.55m   37-10.75    1  
  9 Tinker, Margaret          FR Binghamton              11.22m   36-09.75 
 10 Smith, Larissa            JR New Hampshire           10.58m   34-08.50 
 11 Shaw, Taisha              FR Albany                  10.52m   34-06.25 
 12 Recore, Jaime             JR Vermont                 10.44m   34-03.00 
 13 Kalu, Njum                FR Albany                  10.21m   33-06.00 
 14 Crane, Sarah              SO New Hampshire            9.63m   31-07.25 
 15 Mach, Stephanie           FR Boston                   9.46m   31-00.50 
 16 Brown, Shay               FR Hartford                 9.17m   30-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: # 160-01  1994        Theresa Findlay, Northeastern              
   ECAC/IC4A: % 137-09                                                         
 NCAA Region: @ 155-02                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Ashley        JR Umbc                    44.50m     146-00   10  
  2 Verdier, Ritshell         SO Albany                  43.26m     141-11    8  
  3 Lewis, Ashley             FR Albany                  42.20m     138-05    6  
  4 Lathope, Ashley           FR New Hampshire           41.44m     135-11    5  
  5 Crane, Sarah              SO New Hampshire           39.72m     130-04    4  
  6 Parsons, Sarah            SR Maine                   39.02m     128-00    3  
  7 Goodwin, Nichole          JR Vermont                J39.02m     128-00    2  
  8 Moore, Erin               SR New Hampshire           38.38m     125-11    1  
  9 Smith, Brienna            JR New Hampshire           37.22m     122-01 
 10 Shaw, Taisha              FR Albany                  35.92m     117-10 
 11 Burke, Maegan             JR Maine                   35.22m     115-07 
 12 Kalu, Njum                FR Albany                  35.12m     115-03 
 13 Tinker, Margaret          FR Binghamton              35.08m     115-01 
 14 Rapp, Emily               JR Vermont                 34.66m     113-08 
 15 Desroches, Erica          SO New Hampshire           34.46m     113-01 
 16 Lawrence, Tymika          FR Albany                  33.90m     111-03 
 17 Brown, Shay               FR Hartford                32.88m     107-10 
 18 Mach, Stephanie           FR Boston                  31.14m     102-02 
 19 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                28.46m      93-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: # 196-06  2003        Natalie Grant, Boston University           
   ECAC/IC4A: % 157-06                                                         
 NCAA Region: @ 177-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michalak, Clarissa        SR Maine                   50.22m     164-09   10  
  2 Moore, Erin               SR New Hampshire           47.89m     157-01    8  
  3 Fauntleroy, Ashley        JR Umbc                    47.17m     154-09    6  
  4 Blais, Danielle           SO New Hampshire           46.32m     152-00    5  
  5 Smith, Brienna            JR New Hampshire           43.92m     144-01    4  
  6 Desroches, Erica          SO New Hampshire           43.50m     142-08    3  
  7 Crane, Sarah              SO New Hampshire           42.77m     140-04    2  
  8 Lathope, Ashley           FR New Hampshire           41.55m     136-04    1  
  9 Rapp, Emily               JR Vermont                 40.81m     133-11 
 10 Recore, Jaime             JR Vermont                 40.44m     132-08 
 11 Smith, Larissa            JR New Hampshire           39.36m     129-02 
 12 Shaw, Taisha              FR Albany                  38.54m     126-05 
 13 Verdier, Ritshell         SO Albany                  37.56m     123-03 
 14 Katsarelis, Isabella      SO Albany                  29.84m      97-11 
 -- McGuire, Megan            SR Vermont                    DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: # 161-00  1993        Heather Taft, Vermont                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 131-03                                                         
 NCAA Region: @ 142-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DiPietro, Corinne         JR Vermont                 39.99m     131-02   10  
  2 Hitchcok, Jennifer        SO New Hampshire           37.27m     122-03    8  
  3 Carfagna, Lindsey         SR Vermont                 35.11m     115-02    6  
  4 Rubin, Kayla              SR Maine                   34.12m     111-11    5  
  5 Lewis, Ashley             FR Albany                  32.06m     105-02    4  
  6 Moore, Erin               SR New Hampshire           31.89m     104-07    3  
  7 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton              30.25m      99-03    2  
  8 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire           30.06m      98-07    1  
  9 Verdier, Ritshell         SO Albany                  29.62m      97-02 
 10 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                 29.57m      97-00 
 11 Bisacre, Andrea           FR Maine                   28.95m      95-00 
 12 Crane, Sarah              SO New Hampshire           28.52m      93-07 
 13 Drosnock, Kelly           FR Hartford                26.22m      86-00 
 14 Lathope, Ashley           FR New Hampshire           25.83m      84-09 
 15 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                  23.95m      78-07 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
America East: #  4754  2003        Nicole Parker, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: %  4530                                                          
 NCAA Region: @  5500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton                3986    10  
  2 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                    3744     8  
  3 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire             3740     6  
  4 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                    3658     5  
  5 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                   3576     4  
  6 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                  3565     3  
  7 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                   3562     2  
  8 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire             3493     1  
  9 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                   3461  
 10 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                  3449  
 11 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                   3289  
 12 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire             3066  
 13 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                  2696  
 14 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                    2580  
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                  27.12   NWI  1  702  
  2 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                  27.18   NWI  2  697  
  3 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                   27.45   NWI  1  675  
  4 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                 27.49   NWI  2  672  
  5 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire            27.76   NWI  1  650  
  6 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton               28.24   NWI  1  612  
  7 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire            28.31   NWI  2  607  
  8 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                   28.54   NWI  2  589  
  9 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                 28.77   NWI  1  571  
 10 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                  28.91   NWI  1  561  
 11 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire            29.09   NWI  1  548  
 12 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                 29.77   NWI  2  498  
 13 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                  30.00   NWI  2  482  
 14 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                   32.86   NWI  2  301  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                   15.58  -0.3  4  767  
  2 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire            16.32   1.2  3  676  
  3 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton               16.37  -0.3  4  670  
  4 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire            16.54  +0.0  1  649  
  5 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                   16.97  -0.3  4  600  
  6 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire            17.12   0.8  2  583  
  6 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                  17.12   1.2  3  583  
  8 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                  17.60  -0.3  4  530  
  9 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                  17.82   0.8  2  507  
 10 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                  18.24  +0.0  1  464  
 11 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                 19.62   1.2  3  335  
 12 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                   19.94  +0.0  1  307  
 13 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                 20.04  +0.0  1  299  
 14 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                 20.45   0.8  2  266  
 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford               2:26.76   2  734  
  2 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                 2:30.91   1  682  
  3 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford               2:36.66   2  612  
  4 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                2:37.38   1  603  
  5 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                2:37.60   1  601  
  6 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                2:37.96   2  596  
  7 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire          2:39.85   1  575  
  8 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire          2:40.53   2  567  
  9 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                2:44.19   2  526  
 10 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                 2:44.94   1  518  
 11 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire          2:45.11   2  516  
 12 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton             2:46.60   1  500  
 13 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford               2:59.86   1  366  
 14 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                 3:10.81   2  271  
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                   4.97m   1.7  16-03.75  551  
  2 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire            4.94m   1.4  16-02.50  543  
  3 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire            4.89m   0.2  16-00.50  530  
  4 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                  4.86m   0.2  15-11.50  522  
  5 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                  4.79m   1.3  15-08.75  503  
  6 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                 4.77m   2.1  15-07.75  498  
  7 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                  4.76m   1.0  15-07.50  495  
  8 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton               4.75m   0.8  15-07.00  492  
  9 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                  4.46m   0.4  14-07.75  418  
 10 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                 4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25  379  
 11 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                   4.22m   2.7  13-10.25  359  
 12 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                   4.00m   3.1  13-01.50  308  
 13 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                 3.98m   0.7  13-00.75  303  
 14 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire            3.81m   1.4  12-06.00  265  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire           30.76m     100-11  491  
  2 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton              30.15m      98-11  479  
  3 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                  29.32m      96-02  464  
  4 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                 29.17m      95-08  461  
  5 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                26.86m      88-01  417  
  6 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire           23.02m      75-06  345  
  7 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                 22.22m      72-11  330  
  8 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                20.98m      68-10  307  
  9 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                  20.05m      65-09  290  
 10 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                 18.86m      61-10  268  
 11 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                18.45m      60-06  260  
 12 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                 18.38m      60-04  259  
 13 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                  17.67m      58-00  246  
 14 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire           17.26m      56-07  238  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton               1.56m    5-01.25  689  
  1 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                 1.56m    5-01.25  689  
  1 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                 1.56m    5-01.25  689  
  4 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                  1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  5 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                   1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  5 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                  1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  7 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                  1.44m    4-08.75  555  
  7 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                   1.44m    4-08.75  555  
  7 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                   1.44m    4-08.75  555  
 10 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                  1.41m    4-07.50  523  
 11 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire            1.35m    4-05.00  460  
 11 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire            1.35m    4-05.00  460  
 13 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                 1.32m    4-04.00  429  
 13 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire            1.32m    4-04.00  429  
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fiesinger, Marsha         SO Binghamton              10.22m   33-06.50  544  
  2 Torchon, Georgina         SR Albany                  10.17m   33-04.50  541  
  3 Christopoulos, Diana      SO Hartford                 9.45m   31-00.00  494  
  4 Jarrett, Latasha          JR Hartford                 8.81m   28-11.00  452  
  5 Nicholas, Sherilyn        JR Hartford                 8.63m   28-03.75  440  
  6 Hoppe, Katie              JR New Hampshire            8.55m   28-00.75  435  
  7 Crowe, Meghan             FR Albany                   8.43m   27-08.00  427  
  8 Vanderhoef, Kelly         JR Vermont                  8.15m   26-09.00  409  
  9 Sylvester, Hannah         SO Vermont                  7.99m   26-02.75  399  
 10 Best, Danica              JR Vermont                  7.96m   26-01.50  397  
 11 Lally, Colleen            SR New Hampshire            7.92m   26-00.00  394  
 12 Maignan, Valerie          JR Albany                   7.82m   25-08.00  388  
 13 Camire, Ciara             FR New Hampshire            7.04m   23-01.25  338  
 14 Tansey, Leah              FR Vermont                  6.26m   20-06.50  288

MENS RESULTS

 

 Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University at Albany       268        2) University of New Hampshi 154   
    3) UMBC                       113        4) Binghamton University     100   
    5) Boston University           82        6) Stony Brook University     57   
    7) University of Maine         45        8) University of Vermont      25   
    9) University of Hartford      11                                           
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 10.59  2006        Adam Grossman, UMBC                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Junior           SR Albany                 % 10.80Q  0.6  1 
  2 Campbell, Geoff           SO Binghamton               10.89Q  0.8  2 
  3 Joseph, Dieuseul          SR Albany                   11.03Q  2.7  3 
  4 Walker, Dan               SO Binghamton               10.94q  0.6  1 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    JR Albany                   10.97q  0.8  2 
  6 Antonio, Thomas           FR Umbc                     11.00q  0.8  2 
  7 Brehm, William            FR New Hampshire            11.04q  2.7  3 
  8 Harrison, Drew            JR Albany                   11.31q  0.8  2 
  9 Grant, Cam                SO Vermont                  11.36   0.6  1 
 10 Ross, Charles             SO Albany                   11.47   2.7  3 
 11 Vella, Charles            FR Albany                   11.49   2.7  3 
 12 Wilder, Kodjo             FR Boston                   11.52   2.7  3 
 12 Jospitre, Stephan         FR Hartford                 11.52   0.6  1 
 14 Oluwanifise, Anthony      SO Hartford                 11.58   0.8  2 
 14 Barth, David              SO Boston                   11.58   2.7  3 
 16 Oludamilola, Akinmeji     FR Umbc                     11.68   0.8  2 
 -- Arthur, Adrian            FR Umbc                        DQ   0.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: # 10.59  2006        Adam Grossman, UMBC                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Junior           SR Albany                   10.90   NWI   10  
  2 Joseph, Dieuseul          SR Albany                   10.97   NWI    8  
  3 Campbell, Geoff           SO Binghamton               11.13   NWI    6  
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    JR Albany                   11.14   NWI    5  
  5 Antonio, Thomas           FR Umbc                     11.19   NWI    4  
  6 Brehm, William            FR New Hampshire            11.27   NWI    3  
  7 Walker, Dan               SO Binghamton               11.29   NWI    2  
  8 Harrison, Drew            JR Albany                   11.45   NWI    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: # 21.24  2006        Junior Burnett, Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 21.74                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massar, Jimmy             SO Binghamton               22.12Q -0.9  2 
  2 Antonio, Thomas           FR Umbc                     22.29Q -1.8  1 
  3 Campbell, Geoff           SO Binghamton               22.31Q  1.4  3 
  4 Burnett, Junior           SR Albany                   22.21q -0.9  2 
  5 Weider, Pat               SO Albany                   22.31q -1.8  1 
  6 Brehm, William            FR New Hampshire            22.34q  1.4  3 
  7 Powell, Jason             FR Umbc                     22.53q  1.4  3 
  8 Arthur, Adrian            FR Umbc                     22.62q -0.9  2 
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    JR Albany                   22.63  -1.8  1 
 10 Walker, Dan               SO Binghamton               22.64  -0.9  2 
 11 Scricca, Justin           FR Vermont                  22.91   1.4  3 
 12 Joseph, Dieuseul          SR Albany                   22.92  -0.9  2 
 13 Harrison, Drew            JR Albany                   23.05  -1.8  1 
 14 James, Aaron              JR Umbc                     23.08  -0.9  2 
 15 Grant, Cam                SO Vermont                  23.50  -1.8  1 
 16 Baillargeon, Alex         FR Boston                   23.57   1.4  3 
 17 Harris, Cam               SO Vermont                  23.62  -1.8  1 
 18 Robertson, Craig          FR Stony Brook              23.64  -1.8  1 
 19 Holmberg, Mike            FR Vermont                  23.71   1.4  3 
 20 Vella, Charles            FR Albany                   23.88  -0.9  2 
 21 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz         FR Hartford                 24.93   1.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
America East: # 21.24  2006        Junior Burnett, Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 21.74                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weider, Pat               SO Albany                   21.76   NWI   10  
  2 Burnett, Junior           SR Albany                   21.83   NWI    8  
  3 Brehm, William            FR New Hampshire            21.90   NWI    6  
  4 Arthur, Adrian            FR Umbc                     21.99   NWI    5  
  5 Antonio, Thomas           FR Umbc                     22.21   NWI    4  
  6 Campbell, Geoff           SO Binghamton               22.26   NWI    3  
  7 Powell, Jason             FR Umbc                     22.47   NWI    2  
  8 Massar, Jimmy             SO Binghamton               24.25   NWI    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 47.24  2002        Matt Adler, Boston University               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.30                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massar, Jimmy             SO Binghamton               48.58Q  3 
  2 Greene, Joe               SO Albany                   48.65Q  1 
  3 Graham, Barry             SR Boston                   49.11Q  4 
  4 Howard, Matt              SR Boston                   49.70Q  2 
  5 Overbaugh, Andrew         SO Albany                   49.39q  1 
  6 Genao, Melvin             JR Stony Brook              49.66q  3 
  7 Clarke, Lynval            FR Albany                   49.85q  1 
  8 Scricca, Justin           FR Vermont                  50.02q  4 
  9 Mercer, Doug              SO New Hampshire            50.12   2 
 10 Harris, Cam               SO Vermont                  50.20   4 
 11 Williams, Adrian          FR Umbc                     50.43   2 
 12 Powell, Jason             FR Umbc                     50.62   2 
 13 Stein, Ben                JR New Hampshire            50.68   1 
 14 Muhammad, Mubaarak        JR Stony Brook              50.72   4 
 15 Obionwu, Junior           SO Binghamton               50.75   1 
 15 Esposito, Max             FR Boston                   50.75   3 
 17 Nembhard, Travis          FR Binghamton               51.12   3 
 18 Coleman, Brandon          SO Hartford                 51.18   3 
 19 Dickerson, Marcus         FR Umbc                     51.24   4 
 20 Matthews, Isaac           SR Umbc                     52.06   1 
 21 DePaola, Sam              SR Binghamton               52.46   2 
 22 Brousseau, Paul           JR Maine                    52.66   1 
 23 Churey, Adam              FR Boston                   52.71   4 
 24 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz         FR Hartford                 52.79   2 
 25 Lasky, Brian              SO Albany                   52.98   3 
 -- Burke, Josh               FR Maine                      SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
America East: # 47.24  2002        Matt Adler, Boston University               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 48.30                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 47.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Joe               SO Albany                   47.09@   10  
  2 Massar, Jimmy             SO Binghamton               48.17%    8  
  3 Graham, Barry             SR Boston                   48.36     6  
  4 Genao, Melvin             JR Stony Brook              48.75     5  
  5 Overbaugh, Andrew         SO Albany                   49.18     4  
  6 Howard, Matt              SR Boston                   49.68     3  
  7 Clarke, Lynval            FR Albany                   49.81     2  
 -- Scricca, Justin           FR Vermont                    DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 1:48.51  1994        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
   ECAC/IC4A: % 1:52.50                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Gered              SR Albany                 1:50.15@   10  
  2 Moore, Johnathan          FR Albany                 1:52.56     8  
  3 Libby, Eric               SR Maine                  1:52.82     6  
  4 Jenkins, Ben              SO New Hampshire          1:52.84     5  
  5 LaRoe, Jake               JR Boston                 1:53.25     4  
  6 Nayes, David              SR New Hampshire          1:54.14     3  
  7 Baumler, Chris            SR Umbc                   1:55.19     2  
  8 Voner, Dan                SO Maine                  1:55.77     1  
  9 Lyons, Colin              SO Vermont                1:56.76  
 10 Williams, Brandon            New Hampshire          1:57.05  
 11 Hebdon, Ben               SR Binghamton             1:58.05  
 12 Ramdial, Peter            SR Umbc                   1:58.80  
 13 Belokopitsky, Joseph      SO Albany                 2:00.23  
 14 Morfesi, Chris            FR Stony Brook            2:01.47  
 15 Troise, Mitchell          SO Albany                 2:02.17  
 16 Desposito, Dennis         SR Stony Brook            2:14.10  
 -- Roche, Dennis             JR Hartford                   DNS  
 -- Croteau, Matt             SR New Hampshire              SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 3:42.75  1989        Brad Schalpak, Northeastern               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.24                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proctor, David            JR Boston                 3:51.41    10  
  2 Kelhower, Anthony         SO Umbc                   3:52.55     8  
  3 Felce, Alex               FR Stony Brook            3:53.18     6  
  4 Danton, Ben               JR New Hampshire          3:54.07     5  
  5 Bermingham, Daire         FR Stony Brook            3:55.93     4  
  6 Hoye, Pat                 JR Boston                 3:56.38     3  
  7 Hodge, Tim                FR Stony Brook            3:57.27     2  
  8 Kearns, Joshua            FR New Hampshire          3:58.10     1  
  9 Ashe, Eric                FR Boston                 3:59.12  
 10 Mehmedovic, Izudin        SR Umbc                   4:03.12  
 11 Wlodarski, Mike           SR Binghamton             4:07.17  
 12 McLean, Tom               SO Boston                 4:08.37  
 13 Healy, Chris              JR Vermont                4:09.51  
 14 Crispin, Rodolfo          SR New Hampshire          4:09.77  
 15 Wende, Kurt               FR Stony Brook            4:10.93  
 16 Tiroletto, Mike           JR Hartford               4:15.43  
 17 Hill, Adam                SO Binghamton             4:18.03  
 18 Roche, Dennis             JR Hartford               4:22.73  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 14:19.06  1998        Karl Rasmussen, Boston University        
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14:37.00                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 14:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelhower, Anthony         SO Umbc                  14:39.46    10  
  2 Freeman, Robbie           SR Albany                14:40.54     8  
  3 Farrell, Brian            SR Stony Brook           14:41.53     6  
  4 Horwitz, Jordan           JR New Hampshire         14:50.16     5  
  5 Davis, Kirby              SR Maine                 14:51.85     4  
  6 Lawson, Andrew            SR New Hampshire         15:03.94     3  
  7 Gaube, Chris              FR Binghamton            15:19.16     2  
  8 Fitzsimmons, Liam         SO Vermont               15:19.33     1  
  9 Englehutt, David          JR Maine                 15:23.48  
 10 Madison, Andrew           SO Umbc                  15:29.19  
 11 Danton, Ben               JR New Hampshire         15:33.25  
 12 Harmon, Christopher       FR Maine                 15:41.28  
 13 Hilbert, Jon              FR Albany                15:43.10  
 14 Petrina, Mike             SR Stony Brook           15:54.11  
 15 Wetzel, J.J.              SR Umbc                  15:55.06  
 16 Allen, Brad               SR Vermont               15:57.36  
 17 Brady, Mike               SR Umbc                  16:10.23  
 18 Hill, Eric                FR Vermont               16:29.21  
 -- Krawitz, Shawn            JR Stony Brook                DNS  
 -- Gochberg, Will            SR Vermont                    DNS  
 -- Shaw, Phil                SR Boston                     DNS  
 -- Yurkewecz, Brian          SO Albany                     DNS  
 -- Tyerman, Zach             JR Stony Brook                DNS  
 -- Hill, Adam                SO Binghamton                 DNS  
 -- Crooker, Albert           JR Boston                     SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
America East: # 30:42.21  1989        Pat O'Malley, Maine                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 28:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Andrew            SR New Hampshire         31:43.57    10  
  2 Horwitz, Jordan           JR New Hampshire         32:06.47     8  
  3 Shaw, Phil                SR Boston                32:15.49     6  
  4 Madison, Andrew           SO Umbc                  32:25.83     5  
  5 Gochberg, Will            SR Vermont               32:27.25     4  
  6 Therriault, Charles       JR Maine                 32:33.22     3  
  7 Coon, Craig               FR Binghamton            32:45.29     2  
  8 Dinnan, Welsley           FR New Hampshire         32:58.05     1  
  9 Shokry, Shawn             SR Umbc                  33:28.82  
 10 Tyerman, Zach             JR Stony Brook           33:38.47  
 11 Martin, Connor            SO Binghamton            33:52.85  
 12 Davis, Blake              SR Umbc                  33:59.25  
 13 Petrina, Mike             SR Stony Brook           34:21.05  
 14 Brady, Mike               SR Umbc                  34:40.94  
 -- Crooker, Albert           JR Boston                     SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 14.46  2005        Peter Jasmin, Northeastern                  
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Keith              FR Umbc                   % 14.66Q  0.4  2 
  2 Goldberg, Adam            GR Binghamton             % 14.82Q -0.8  1 
  3 Juste, Jean               SO Albany                 % 14.81Q  0.4  2 
  4 Ludwig, Max               JR Maine                    14.95Q -0.8  1 
  5 Pugh, Camal               FR Umbc                     14.96q -0.8  1 
  6 James, Aaron              JR Umbc                     15.03q  0.4  2 
  7 Assent, Anthony           SO Albany                   15.31q  0.4  2 
  8 Devaud, Dominc            FR Umbc                     15.35q -0.8  1 
  9 Blake, Cody               FR New Hampshire            15.47   0.4  2 
  9 Askew, Garrett            FR Albany                   15.47  -0.8  1 
 11 Nardella, Jason           SO Boston                   15.56   0.4  2 
 12 Hanss, David              FR Vermont                  15.92  -0.8  1 
 13 Warren, Chris             SR Maine                    16.17  -0.8  1 
 14 Chen, Thomas              FR Binghamton               16.99   0.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: # 14.46  2005        Peter Jasmin, Northeastern                  
   ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Keith              FR Umbc                     14.46#  NWI   10  
  2 Juste, Jean               SO Albany                   14.50%  NWI    8  
  3 James, Aaron              JR Umbc                     14.62%  NWI    6  
  4 Pugh, Camal               FR Umbc                     14.80%  NWI    5  
  5 Goldberg, Adam            GR Binghamton               14.85%  NWI    4  
  6 Ludwig, Max               JR Maine                    14.98   NWI    3  
  7 Assent, Anthony           SO Albany                   15.29   NWI    2  
 -- Devaud, Dominc            FR Umbc                       DNF   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: # 51.59  2006        Joe Greene, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.94                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Joe               SO Albany                 % 52.77Q  1 
  2 Blake, Cody               FR New Hampshire            54.42Q  2 
  3 Brown, Keith              FR Umbc                     55.15Q  1 
  4 Holman, Matthew           SO Maine                    56.32Q  2 
  5 Devaud, Dominc            FR Umbc                     55.30q  1 
  6 Randlett, Dan             JR New Hampshire            55.64q  1 
  7 Hanss, David              FR Vermont                  55.76q  1 
  8 Murphy, Kevin             SO Binghamton               56.43q  2 
  9 Overbaugh, Andrew         SO Albany                   56.54   2 
 10 Ludwig, Max               JR Maine                    57.07   2 
 11 Mazzochettee, Mark        FR Boston                   57.55   1 
 12 Veronneau, Charles        JR Vermont                  57.63   2 
 13 Turner, Joshua            SR New Hampshire            57.94   2 
 14 Nimbette, Alan            FR Albany                   58.57   2 
 15 Langford, Frederic        SO Hartford               1:00.20   1 
 16 Root, Levi                FR Vermont                1:01.38   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: # 51.59  2006        Joe Greene, Albany                          
   ECAC/IC4A: % 53.94                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Joe               SO Albany                   52.95%   10  
  2 Holman, Matthew           SO Maine                    54.43     8  
  3 Blake, Cody               FR New Hampshire            54.45     6  
  4 Randlett, Dan             JR New Hampshire            55.60     5  
  5 Hanss, David              FR Vermont                  55.87     4  
  6 Devaud, Dominc            FR Umbc                     57.08     3  
  7 Murphy, Kevin             SO Binghamton               57.23     2  
  8 Brown, Keith              FR Umbc                     58.71     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: # 8:41.79  1993        Markku Kyrronen, Boston University        
   ECAC/IC4A: % 9:16.00                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Estremera, Ricardo        JR Albany                 9:03.46@   10  
  2 Ashe, Eric                FR Boston                 9:03.48@    8  
  3 Hodge, Tim                FR Stony Brook            9:19.96     6  
  4 Russel, Matt              GR New Hampshire          9:21.22     5  
  5 Bartlett, Miles           FR Maine                  9:28.17     4  
  6 Crispin, Rodolfo          SR New Hampshire          9:28.24     3  
  7 Krawitz, Shawn            JR Stony Brook            9:29.94     2  
  8 O'Connor, Matt            SO New Hampshire          9:31.58     1  
  9 Sinnott, Greg             SR Boston                 9:31.96  
 10 Driscoll, Alex            SR Umbc                   9:43.60  
 11 Baumler, Tyler            JR Umbc                   9:47.12  
 12 Carroll, John             FR Binghamton             9:48.09  
 13 Healy, Chris              JR Vermont                9:49.11  
 14 Allen, Brad               SR Vermont                9:52.25  
 15 Kearns, Jesse             JR New Hampshire          9:52.42  
 16 Maisey, Doug              FR Vermont                9:54.71  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
America East: # 41.18  2000        Northeastern                                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 42.50                                                          
 NCAA Region: @ 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University at Albany  'A'                             41.37%  2   10  
     1) Weider, Pat SO                  2) Burnett, Junior SR             
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Raphael JR       4) Joseph, Dieuseul SR            
  2 Binghamton University  'A'                            41.97%  2    8  
     1) Goldberg, Adam GR               2) Massar, Jimmy SO               
     3) Campbell, Geoff SO              4) Walker, Dan SO                 
  3 Umbc  'A'                                             42.09%  2    6  
     1) Brown, Keith FR                 2) Arthur, Adrian FR              
     3) James, Aaron JR                 4) Antonio, Thomas FR             
  4 Boston University  'A'                                43.25   2    5  
     1) Barth, David SO                 2) Gerard, Mac-Alan FR            
     3) Buchanan, Keith                 4) Baillargeon, Alex FR           
  5 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      43.35   2    4  
     1) Brehm, William FR               2) Shaw, Spencer SO               
     3) Mercer, Doug SO                 4) Stein, Ben JR                  
  6 Stony Brook University  'A'                           43.63   1    3  
     1) Genao, Melvin JR                2) Pinnock, Merlon                
     3) Robertson, Craig FR             4) Muhammad, Mubaarak JR          
  7 University of Hartford  'A'                           44.31   1    2  
     1) Oluwanifise, Anthony SO         2) Jospitre, Stephan FR           
     3) Munir, Jaimaal JR               4) Ranglin, Dushein FR            
  8 University of Vermont  'A'                            44.47   1    1  
     1) Grant, Cam SO                   2) Scricca, Justin FR             
     3) Harris, Cam SO                  4) Hanss, David FR                
 -- University of Maine  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Ludwig, Max JR                  2) Warren, Chris SR               
     3) Brousseau, Paul JR              4) Edwards, Skip                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: # 3:10.86  2006        University at Albany                      
   ECAC/IC4A: % 3:17.60                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University at Albany  'A'                           3:10.85#   10  
     1) Weider, Pat SO                  2) Burnett, Junior SR             
     3) Burns, Gered SR                 4) Greene, Joe SO                 
  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:17.66     8  
     1) Mercer, Doug SO                 2) Begley, Matt JR                
     3) Stein, Ben JR                   4) Brehm, William FR              
  3 Umbc  'A'                                           3:18.31     6  
     1) Arthur, Adrian FR               2) Powell, Jason FR               
     3) Dickerson, Marcus FR            4) Williams, Adrian FR            
  4 Boston University  'A'                              3:20.66     5  
     1) Baillargeon, Alex FR            2) Graham, Barry SR               
     3) Buchanan, Keith                 4) Howard, Matt SR                
  5 Binghamton University  'A'                          3:22.54     4  
     1) VanHalle, Ryan GR               2) Obionwu, Junior SO             
     3) Nembhard, Travis FR             4) Murphy, Kevin SO               
  6 Stony Brook University  'A'                         3:22.98     3  
     1) Genao, Melvin JR                2) Pinnock, Merlon                
     3) Muhammad, Mubaarak JR           4) Robertson, Craig FR            
  7 University of Vermont  'A'                          3:28.21     2  
     1) Hanss, David FR                 2) Holmberg, Mike FR              
     3) Grant, Cam SO                   4) Root, Levi FR                  
  8 University of Hartford  'A'                         3:29.10     1  
     1) Coleman, Brandon SO             2) Langford, Frederic SO          
     3) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz FR            4) Ranglin, Dushein FR            
 -- University of Maine  'A'                                SCR  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
America East: # 7:40.72  1999        Boston University                         
   ECAC/IC4A: % 7:43.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston University  'A'                              7:38.81#   10  
     1) Polgar, David                   2) Proctor, David JR              
     3) LaRoe, Jake JR                  4) Hoye, Pat JR                   
  2 University at Albany  'A'                           7:45.73     8  
     1) Jupin, Jared                    2) Estremera, Ricardo JR          
     3) Belokopitsky, Joseph SO         4) Moore, Johnathan FR            
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    7:48.75     6  
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Kearns, Joshua FR              
     3) Jenkins, Ben SO                 4) Nayes, David SR                
  4 Stony Brook University  'A'                         7:52.34     5  
     1) Felce, Alex FR                  2) Bermingham, Daire FR           
     3) Leung, Brandon                  4) Chan, Gary                     
  5 University of Maine  'A'                            7:54.14     4  
     1) Bartlett, Miles FR              2) Voner, Dan SO                  
     3) O'Connor, Scott                 4) Libby, Eric SR                 
  6 Umbc  'A'                                           7:56.41     3  
     1) Mehmedovic, Izudin SR           2) Baumler, Chris SR              
     3) Ramdial, Peter SR               4) Baumler, Tyler JR              
  7 University of Vermont  'A'                          8:18.30     2  
     1) Lyons, Colin SO                 2) Miclette, Matt                 
     3) Scaefer, Charlie                4) Maisey, Doug FR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: # 7-00.25  2000        Phil McGeoghan, Maine                     
   ECAC/IC4A: % 6-08.25                                                        
 NCAA Region: @ 6-10.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramos, Jeffrey            FR Maine                    2.02m    6-07.50   10  
  2 Casey, Pat                SO New Hampshire            1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  3 Wills, Freddie            SO Albany                  J1.98m    6-06.00    6  
  4 Munir, Jaimaal            JR Hartford                 1.93m    6-04.00    4  
  4 Goldberg, Adam            GR Binghamton               1.93m    6-04.00    4  
  4 Iannone, Chris            SO Binghamton               1.93m    6-04.00    4  
  7 Mildenberger, James       SO Umbc                    J1.93m    6-04.00    2  
  8 Nordquist, Anders         FR New Hampshire            1.88m    6-02.00    1  
  9 Warren, Chris             SR Maine                    1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Lopez, Gabriel            SO Albany                  J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire           J1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Trupin, Ryan              SO Hartford                J1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Muse, Clifford            FR Umbc                        NH            
 -- Robertson, Brandon        SO Umbc                        NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: # 16-05.50  2000        Jamison Whiting, New Hampshire           
   ECAC/IC4A: %    15-07                                                       
 NCAA Region: @    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quiller, Rory             SR Binghamton               5.10m   16-08.75   10  
  2 Schoen, Luke              FR Albany                  J5.10m   16-08.75    8  
  3 Ludwig, Rob               SR Umbc                     4.80m   15-09.00    6  
  4 Dixon, Nathan             SR Umbc                     4.65m   15-03.00    5  
  5 Parker, David             JR Albany                  J4.65m   15-03.00    4  
  6 Dreyer, David             SO New Hampshire            4.50m   14-09.00    3  
  7 Nichols, Tyler            SO Binghamton              J4.50m   14-09.00    2  
  8 Yelverton, Kris           JR Binghamton              J4.50m   14-09.00    1  
  9 VanHalle, Ryan            GR Binghamton              J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Begley, Matt              JR New Hampshire            4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Kunimoto, Dan             JR Umbc                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Cohen, Phil               FR Vermont                  4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Jones, Nicholas           JR Albany                      NH            
 -- Poulin, Ryan              JR Maine                       NH            
 -- Liimaaka, Mark            SO Maine                       NH            
 -- Cumper, Jordan            FR Boston                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: # 24-09.75  2000        Dave Klemic, Northeastern                
   ECAC/IC4A: % 23-03.50                                                       
 NCAA Region: @    24-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Gabriel            SO Albany                   7.12m   0.6  23-04.50   10  
  2 Reyes, Felipe             JR Albany                   7.07m  -1.5  23-02.50    8  
  3 Graham, Valete            FR Albany                   6.93m  -2.2  22-09.00    6  
  4 Frazier, Chase            SR Albany                   6.92m   1.0  22-08.50    5  
  5 Shaw, Spencer             SO New Hampshire            6.91m  -1.9  22-08.00    4  
  6 Ralston, Kevin            FR Binghamton               6.86m  -2.4  22-06.25    3  
  7 Basile, Anthony           JR Albany                  J6.86m  -2.5  22-06.25    2  
  8 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   6.82m  -1.3  22-04.50    1  
  9 Robertson, Brandon        SO Umbc                     6.78m  -1.4  22-03.00 
 10 McCadney, Michael         SO Albany                   6.72m  -1.5  22-00.75 
 11 Oluwanifise, Anthony      SO Hartford                 6.60m  -0.7  21-08.00 
 12 Wills, Freddie            SO Albany                   6.56m  -1.9  21-06.25 
 13 Jospitre, Stephan         FR Hartford                 6.44m  -1.7  21-01.50 
 14 Stewart, Tyson            FR New Hampshire            6.39m  -1.5  20-11.75 
 15 Hairfield, Brian          JR Umbc                     6.37m  -1.0  20-10.75 
 16 Ranglin, Dushein          FR Hartford                 6.20m  -1.5  20-04.25 
 17 Gerard, Mac-Alan          FR Boston                   6.00m  -3.7  19-08.25 
 18 Munir, Jaimaal            JR Hartford                 5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25 
 18 Wilder, Kodjo             FR Boston                   5.95m   0.6  19-06.25 
 20 Casey, Pat                SO New Hampshire            5.87m  -1.6  19-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: # 50-05.50  1991        Mark Alleyne, Boston University          
   ECAC/IC4A: %    47-07                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 49-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wills, Freddie            SO Albany                  14.27m   0.3  46-10.00   10  
  2 McCadney, Michael         SO Albany                  14.05m   3.2  46-01.25    8  
  3 Gilman, Ray               SR Albany                  14.03m   1.7  46-00.50    6  
  4 Muhammad, Mubaarak        JR Stony Brook             13.66m  -0.4  44-09.75    5  
  5 Hu, Dong Ning             FR Albany                  13.62m  -0.1  44-08.25    4  
  6 Bridges, Cliff            SO Umbc                    13.60m   2.7  44-07.50    3  
  7 Rogers, Brian             SO Umbc                    13.58m   2.3  44-06.75    2  
  8 Gerard, Mac-Alan          FR Boston                  13.39m   0.5  43-11.25    1  
  9 Robertson, Brandon        SO Umbc                    13.29m   0.2  43-07.25 
 10 Jospitre, Stephan         FR Hartford                12.95m   2.1  42-06.00 
 11 Graham, Valete            FR Albany                  12.74m   2.3  41-09.75 
 12 Munir, Jaimaal            JR Hartford                12.42m   0.5  40-09.00 
 13 Ross, Charles             SO Albany                  12.11m   3.2  39-08.75 
 14 Hairfield, Brian          JR Umbc                    12.03m   0.5  39-05.75 
 -- Lopez, Gabriel            SO Albany                    FOUL   NWI           
 -- Oluwanifise, Anthony      SO Hartford                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Reyes, Felipe             JR Albany                     DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: # 62-00.25  2004        Derek Anderson, Northeastern             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 51-02.25                                                       
 NCAA Region: @ 55-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kevin               SR Binghamton              15.98m   52-05.25   10  
  2 Buck, Renauld             JR Albany                  14.69m   48-02.50    8  
  3 Edward, Joshua            SR New Hampshire           14.55m   47-09.00    6  
  4 Martin, Dan               JR Boston                  14.29m   46-10.75    5  
  5 Miller, Justin            JR Stony Brook             14.28m   46-10.25    4  
  6 Lynch, Michael            JR Albany                  14.24m   46-08.75    3  
  7 Fazzino, Frank            SO Albany                  13.99m   45-10.75    2  
  8 Neil, Tom                 SO New Hampshire           13.77m   45-02.25    1  
  9 Berchtold, Joe            FR New Hampshire           13.67m   44-10.25 
 10 Kaste, Jeff               SO New Hampshire           13.22m   43-04.50 
 11 Liset, Reed               JR New Hampshire           13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Guerin, Ken               SR Stony Brook             12.38m   40-07.50 
 13 Halleck, Justin           SO Binghamton              12.33m   40-05.50 
 14 Anger, William            SO Albany                  12.21m   40-00.75 
 15 Mimmovich, Joshaua        SR Maine                   12.17m   39-11.25 
 16 Lee, Kevin                SO Albany                  11.52m   37-09.50 
 17 Datone, Rob               JR Stony Brook             11.24m   36-10.50 
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: # 185-07  2004        Derek Anderson, Northeastern               
   ECAC/IC4A: % 154-02                                                         
 NCAA Region: @ 169-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed               JR New Hampshire           52.75m     173-01   10  
  2 Halleck, Justin           SO Binghamton              47.67m     156-05    8  
  3 Lynch, Michael            JR Albany                  47.55m     156-00    6  
  4 Martin, Dan               JR Boston                  46.66m     153-01    5  
  5 Neil, Tom                 SO New Hampshire           46.38m     152-02    4  
  6 Vasquez, Jeremy           SO Stony Brook             44.73m     146-09    3  
  7 Buck, Renauld             JR Albany                  44.48m     145-11    2  
  8 Babcock, Ben              JR Binghamton              44.36m     145-06    1  
  9 Anger, William            SO Albany                  43.32m     142-01 
 10 Guerin, Ken               SR Stony Brook             42.98m     141-00 
 11 Miller, Justin            JR Stony Brook             41.76m     137-00 
 12 Edward, Joshua            SR New Hampshire           41.08m     134-09 
 13 Ryan, Herbert             JR Maine                   40.62m     133-03 
 14 Averill, Justin           SO Maine                   40.53m     133-00 
 15 Kaste, Jeff               SO New Hampshire           39.10m     128-03 
 16 Berchtold, Joe            FR New Hampshire           38.68m     126-11 
 17 Robertson, Craig          FR Stony Brook             38.09m     125-00 
 18 Fazzino, Frank            SO Albany                  36.22m     118-10 
 19 Mimmovich, Joshaua        SR Maine                   35.81m     117-06 
 20 Lee, Kevin                SO Albany                  35.55m     116-08 
 21 Carnahan, Chase           FR Boston                  33.58m     110-02 
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: # 217-06  1991        Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern             
   ECAC/IC4A: % 172-03                                                         
 NCAA Region: @ 182-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed               JR New Hampshire           56.24m     184-06   10  
  2 Halleck, Justin           SO Binghamton              55.26m     181-03    8  
  3 Hall, Kevin               SR Binghamton              50.24m     164-10    6  
  4 Kaste, Jeff               SO New Hampshire           49.36m     161-11    5  
  5 Anger, William            SO Albany                  48.44m     158-11    4  
  6 Datone, Rob               JR Stony Brook             47.60m     156-02    3  
  7 Lee, Kevin                SO Albany                  46.27m     151-10    2  
  8 Babcock, Ben              JR Binghamton              46.16m     151-05    1  
  9 Lynch, Michael            JR Albany                  45.12m     148-00 
 10 Vasquez, Jeremy           SO Stony Brook             43.24m     141-10 
 11 Wentzell, Jeff            SR Albany                  42.54m     139-07 
 12 Woodamen, Brien           SO Hartford                34.15m     112-00 
 -- Hidalgo, Justin           SO Binghamton                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: # 230-04  1998        Andrew Oliver, Maine                       
   ECAC/IC4A: % 191-11                                                         
 NCAA Region: @ 202-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Marc            SR Albany                  65.89m     216-02   10  
  2 Curtis, Clayton           SR Vermont                 58.92m     193-04    8  
  3 Morgan, Chris             FR New Hampshire           58.19m     190-11    6  
  4 Collishaw, Justin         GR Albany                  55.58m     182-04    5  
  5 Ranglin, Dushein          FR Hartford                53.96m     177-00    4  
  6 Beatman, Andy             JR Boston                  53.75m     176-04    3  
  7 Poirier, Daniel           FR Maine                   53.69m     176-02    2  
  8 Messineo, Trevor          SO New Hampshire           51.29m     168-03    1  
  9 Wevurski, Nick            JR Vermont                 50.69m     166-04 
 10 Loring, Andrew            SO Maine                   48.04m     157-07 
 11 Carnahan, Chase           FR Boston                  47.31m     155-02 
 12 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                46.76m     153-05 
 13 Buck, Renauld             JR Albany                  43.59m     143-00 
 -- Johnson, Blair            FR Maine                      DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
America East: #  6885  1989        Michael Wellington, New Hampshire           
   ECAC/IC4A: %  6300                                                          
 NCAA Region: @  7500                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                      6520%   10  
  2 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                    6096     8  
  3 Parker, David             JR Albany                    5830     6  
  4 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                      5650     5  
  5 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire             5604     4  
  6 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                   5552     3  
  7 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire             5460     2  
  8 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire             5389     1  
  9 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                    5342  
 10 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                    5333  
 11 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                  5007  
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                     11.47  -1.3  2  759  
  2 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   11.52  -1.3  2  748  
  3 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                   11.81  +0.0  1  689  
  4 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                  11.90  +0.0  1  671  
  5 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                   11.94  -1.3  2  663  
  6 Parker, David             JR Albany                   11.97  -1.3  2  657  
  7 Moore, Logan              FR Boston                   11.99  +0.0  1  653  
  8 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                     12.01  -1.3  2  649  
  9 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 12.05  +0.0  1  641  
 10 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire            12.27  +0.0  1  599  
 11 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire            12.30  +0.0  1  593  
 12 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire            12.54  -1.3  2  549  
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                     51.94   1  727  
  2 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                     52.13   2  719  
  3 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                  53.18   2  674  
  4 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                   53.46   2  662  
  5 Parker, David             JR Albany                   53.70   1  652  
  6 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire            53.71   2  652  
  7 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire            54.05   1  638  
  8 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 54.17   2  633  
  9 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                   55.36   2  584  
 10 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire            55.82   1  566  
 11 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   57.78   1  492  
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS   1 
 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                   4:32.70   727  
  2 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire          4:36.02   706  
  3 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                 4:46.21   642  
  4 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford               4:57.89   572  
  5 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                4:59.49   563  
  6 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire          5:01.73   550  
  7 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire          5:06.00   526  
  8 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                   5:09.03   509  
  9 Parker, David             JR Albany                 5:11.41   496  
 10 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                 5:23.32   433  
 11 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                 5:49.99   306  
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                     15.19   NWI  3  827  
  2 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                   15.93   NWI  2  741  
  3 Parker, David             JR Albany                   16.01   NWI  2  732  
  4 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                  16.33   NWI  4  696  
  5 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   17.08   NWI  4  616  
  6 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire            17.58   NWI  1  565  
  7 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire            17.85   NWI  2  539  
  8 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                     17.91   NWI  4  533  
  9 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                   18.77   NWI  3  453  
 10 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire            19.40   NWI  1  398  
 11 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 19.59   NWI  1  382  
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS   NWI  3 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, David             JR Albany                   4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  1 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                     4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  3 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                   4.00m   13-01.50  617  
  4 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                   3.90m   12-09.50  590  
  5 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire            3.80m   12-05.50  562  
  6 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire            3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  7 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire            3.30m   10-10.00  431  
  8 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   3.10m   10-02.00  381  
  8 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                  3.10m   10-02.00  381  
 10 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                     2.80m    9-02.25  309  
 11 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 2.70m    8-10.25  286  
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire           35.31m     115-10  570  
  2 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                    34.12m     111-11  546  
  3 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                  33.38m     109-06  531  
  4 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                  32.86m     107-10  521  
  5 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                31.67m     103-11  497  
  6 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                    31.40m     103-00  492  
  7 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire           30.60m     100-05  476  
  8 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                 29.92m      98-02  463  
  9 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                  27.87m      91-05  423  
 10 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire           27.54m      90-04  416  
 -- Parker, David             JR Albany                    FOUL            
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire           44.86m     147-02  513  
  2 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                44.12m     144-09  502  
  3 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                    43.68m     143-04  496  
  4 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire           43.35m     142-03  491  
  5 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                  42.92m     140-10  485  
  6 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                    40.45m     132-08  449  
  7 Parker, David             JR Albany                  39.91m     130-11  441  
  8 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire           39.46m     129-05  434  
  9 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                  39.26m     128-10  431  
 10 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                  38.45m     126-02  420  
 11 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                 33.64m     110-04  351  
 -- Moore, Logan              FR Boston                     DNS            
 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, David             JR Albany                   2.01m    6-07.00  813  
  2 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire            1.89m    6-02.25  705  
  3 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                     1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  4 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire            1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  4 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                     1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  6 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                  1.74m    5-08.50  577  
  6 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                   1.74m    5-08.50  577  
  8 Moore, Logan              FR Boston                   1.71m    5-07.25  552  
  9 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  9 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                   1.68m    5-06.00  528  
  9 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire            1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 12 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                   6.75m   NWI  22-01.75  755  
     6.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.33m(NWI)            
  2 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                     6.73m   NWI  22-01.00  750  
     6.73m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)            
  3 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                   6.52m   NWI  21-04.75  702  
     6.50m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI)            
  4 Parker, David             JR Albany                   6.50m   NWI  21-04.00  697  
     6.50m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)            
  5 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                  6.44m   NWI  21-01.50  684  
     6.44m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)            
  6 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                   6.20m   NWI  20-04.25  630  
     6.18m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)            
  7 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire            6.02m   NWI  19-09.00  591  
     5.81m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(NWI)            
  8 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                     5.98m   NWI  19-07.50  582  
     5.98m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  9 Moore, Logan              FR Boston                   5.94m   NWI  19-06.00  574  
     5.35m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)            
 10 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire            5.62m   NWI  18-05.25  506  
     5.62m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI)            
 11 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 5.52m   NWI  18-01.50  485  
     5.44m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)            
 12 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire            5.45m   NWI  17-10.75  471  
     5.36m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Logan              FR Boston                  13.51m   44-04.00  698  
  2 O'Hara, Dan               JR New Hampshire           12.03m   39-05.75  608  
  3 Nadler, Kyle              FR Albany                  11.96m   39-03.00  604  
  4 Gato, Ethan               SR New Hampshire           11.75m   38-06.75  591  
  5 Parker, David             JR Albany                  11.10m   36-05.00  552  
  6 Devaud, Charles           SR Umbc                    10.95m   35-11.25  543  
  7 Doiron, David             SR New Hampshire           10.94m   35-10.75  542  
  8 Daggett, Greg             JR Boston                  10.90m   35-09.25  540  
  9 Bennett, Geoff            SR Umbc                    10.81m   35-05.75  534  
 10 Hertz, Matthew            FR Albany                  10.68m   35-00.50  527  
 11 Alvord, Jared             FR Vermont                 10.11m   33-02.00  492  
 12 Ivanov, Alex              FR Hartford                 9.92m   32-06.50  481

 



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care