The Official Athletics Site of the University at Albany

2016 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information

2016 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

2016 Best Times of the Year

Sept. 3 – Harry Lang Invitational (Colgate, N.Y.) – 6,400m
Team Finish – 2nd/6 Scoring Teams, 52 points

20:32.8     Tyler Ranke (9th)
20:38.8     Ryan Udvadia (10th)
20:43.1     Calvin Butlak (11th)
21:17.0     Jake Johnson (15th)
21:36.4     Matthew Gladysz (22nd)
21:40.0     Keith Machabee (26th)
21:51.3     Charlie Ragone (28th)
22:07.1     Ryan Fox (30th)
22:07.3     T.J. Murray (31st)
22:21.9     Jeremy Carter (37th)
22:58.6     Terrell Coleman (42nd)
23:22.7     Liam Mallon (45th)

Sept. 16 – Br. Paddy Doyle Meet of Champions (Bronx, N.Y.) – 8,000m
Team Finish – 2nd/9 Scoring Teams, 86 points
26:11.0     Kyle Gronostaj (8th)
26:26.2     Ryan Udvadia (15th)
26:32.8     Tyler Ranke (22nd)
26:45.6     Calvin Butlak (29th)
26:52.8     Jake Johnson (33rd)
27:23.7     Matthew Gladysz (51st)
27:34.5     Keith Machabee (59th)
27:44.7     Charlie Ragone (68th)
27:58.8     T.J. Murray (77th)
28:19.5     Jeremy Carter (93rd)
29:07.7     Ryan Fox (108th)
29:54.1     Terrell Coleman (113th) 

Oct. 1 – Paul Short Invitational (Bethlehem, Pa.) – 8,000m (Gold)
Team Finish – 23rd/37 Scoring Teams, 711 points

24:41.7     Kyle Gronostaj (86th)
24:58.5     Ryan Udvadia (118th)
25:18.8     Calvin Butlak (174th)
25:26.6     Jake Johnson (194th)
25:38.0     Keith Machabee (220th)
25:52.6     Tyler Ranke (250th)
26:24.2     Jeremy Carter (304th)
26:39.5     Charlie Ragone (313th)
26:54.9     Matthew Gladysz (326th)

Oct. 15 – UAlbany XC Invitational (Albany, N.Y.) – 8,000m
Team Finish – 1st/9 Scoring Teams (18 points)
24:58.1     Ryan Udvadia (1st)
25:08.6     Kyle Gronostaj (2nd)
25:19.0     Jake Johnson (4th)
25:20.5     Calvin Butlak (5th)
25:24.9     Tyler Ranke (6th)
26:05.3     Keith Machabee (20th)
26:20.2     Charlie Ragone (27th)
27:04.8     Jeremy Carter (44th)
27:15.0     Ryan Fox (48th)
27:36.4     Matthew Gladysz (54th)


Open 5K
16:26.1     Terrell Coleman (1st)

17:08.1     Austin Sperl (5th)
17:12.2     Evan DeGraw (6th)
17:20.7     Joseph Somerville (7th)

Oct. 29 – America East  XC Championships (Baltimore, Md.) – 8,000m
Team Finish – 3rd/9 Scoring Teams (87 points)

24:44.2     Ryan Udvadia (2nd)
24:57.7     Kyle Gronostaj (5th)
25:17.8     Jake Johnson (15th)
25:46.6     Tyler Ranke (27th)
26:10.2     Calvin Butlak (41st)
26:21.4     Keith Machabee (50th)
26:36.0     Charlie Ragone (59th)
26:48.6     Jeremy Carter (65th)
27:40.1     Matthew Gladysz (76th)
28:09.0     Ryan Fox (82nd)

Nov. 11 – Northeast Regional Championships (Bronx, N.Y.) – 10K
Team Finish – 24th/35 Scoring Teams (629 points)

32:33.6     Ryan Udvadia (95th)
32:49.0     Tyler Ranke (117th)
33:03.4     Jake Johnson (133rd)
33:21.2     Keith Machabee (147th)
33:29.8     Charlie Ragone (157th)
33:40.6     Calvin Butlak (171st)

 

 



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care