UAlbanySports.com—Official Web site of University at Albany Athletics

2016 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information

2016 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

2016 Best Times of the Year

Sept. 3 – Harry Lang Invitational (Colgate, N.Y.) – 6,400m
Team Finish – 2nd/6 Scoring Teams, 52 points

20:32.8     Tyler Ranke (9th)
20:38.8     Ryan Udvadia (10th)
20:43.1     Calvin Butlak (11th)
21:17.0     Jake Johnson (15th)
21:36.4     Matthew Gladysz (22nd)
21:40.0     Keith Machabee (26th)
21:51.3     Charlie Ragone (28th)
22:07.1     Ryan Fox (30th)
22:07.3     T.J. Murray (31st)
22:21.9     Jeremy Carter (37th)
22:58.6     Terrell Coleman (42nd)
23:22.7     Liam Mallon (45th)

Sept. 16 – Br. Paddy Doyle Meet of Champions (Bronx, N.Y.) – 8,000m
Team Finish – 2nd/9 Scoring Teams, 86 points
26:11.0     Kyle Gronostaj (8th)
26:26.2     Ryan Udvadia (15th)
26:32.8     Tyler Ranke (22nd)
26:45.6     Calvin Butlak (29th)
26:52.8     Jake Johnson (33rd)
27:23.7     Matthew Gladysz (51st)
27:34.5     Keith Machabee (59th)
27:44.7     Charlie Ragone (68th)
27:58.8     T.J. Murray (77th)
28:19.5     Jeremy Carter (93rd)
29:07.7     Ryan Fox (108th)
29:54.1     Terrell Coleman (113th) 

Oct. 1 – Paul Short Invitational (Bethlehem, Pa.) – 8,000m (Gold)
Team Finish – 23rd/37 Scoring Teams, 711 points

24:41.7     Kyle Gronostaj (86th)
24:58.5     Ryan Udvadia (118th)
25:18.8     Calvin Butlak (174th)
25:26.6     Jake Johnson (194th)
25:38.0     Keith Machabee (220th)
25:52.6     Tyler Ranke (250th)
26:24.2     Jeremy Carter (304th)
26:39.5     Charlie Ragone (313th)
26:54.9     Matthew Gladysz (326th)

Oct. 15 – UAlbany XC Invitational (Albany, N.Y.) – 8,000m
Team Finish – 1st/9 Scoring Teams (18 points)
24:58.1     Ryan Udvadia (1st)
25:08.6     Kyle Gronostaj (2nd)
25:19.0     Jake Johnson (4th)
25:20.5     Calvin Butlak (5th)
25:24.9     Tyler Ranke (6th)
26:05.3     Keith Machabee (20th)
26:20.2     Charlie Ragone (27th)
27:04.8     Jeremy Carter (44th)
27:15.0     Ryan Fox (48th)
27:36.4     Matthew Gladysz (54th)


Open 5K
16:26.1     Terrell Coleman (1st)

17:08.1     Austin Sperl (5th)
17:12.2     Evan DeGraw (6th)
17:20.7     Joseph Somerville (7th)

Oct. 29 – America East  XC Championships (Baltimore, Md.) – 8,000m
Team Finish – 3rd/9 Scoring Teams (87 points)

24:44.2     Ryan Udvadia (2nd)
24:57.7     Kyle Gronostaj (5th)
25:17.8     Jake Johnson (15th)
25:46.6     Tyler Ranke (27th)
26:10.2     Calvin Butlak (41st)
26:21.4     Keith Machabee (50th)
26:36.0     Charlie Ragone (59th)
26:48.6     Jeremy Carter (65th)
27:40.1     Matthew Gladysz (76th)
28:09.0     Ryan Fox (82nd)

Nov. 11 – Northeast Regional Championships (Bronx, N.Y.) – 10K
Team Finish – 24th/35 Scoring Teams (629 points)

32:33.6     Ryan Udvadia (95th)
32:49.0     Tyler Ranke (117th)
33:03.4     Jake Johnson (133rd)
33:21.2     Keith Machabee (147th)
33:29.8     Charlie Ragone (157th)
33:40.6     Calvin Butlak (171st)

 

 



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care