The Official Athletics Site of the University at Albany

2013 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information
2013 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results
 

2013 Best Times of the Year

Sept 7 – America East Pre-Conference Meet (Vestal, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 4th/5 Scoring Teams
25:47.1      Christopher Buchanan    (6th)
26:17.1      John DeLallo                  (17th)
26:48.4      James Sommer             (34th)
26:49.9      Andrew Pirnie                (35th)
26:53.8      Dylan Lowry                   (38th)
26:56.7      Jonathan Moore             (41st)
27:06.2      Raymond Farinella         (46th)
27:31.3      Peter Schweitzer            (53rd)
27:57.9      Zachary Cook                 (60th)
28:08.2      Conner Farrell                (63rd)
28:32.6      Youness Benzaid           (72nd)
30:03.7      Eric Billinson                   (81st)

Sept 21 – Br. Doyle Meet of Champions (Bronx, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 15th/20 Scoring Teams
26:41.90    Christopher Buchanan    (46th)
26:51.36    James Sommer              (58th)
27:36.04    Jonathan Moore             (109th)
27:40.56    Peter Schweitzer           (111th)
27:45.07    Andrew Pirnie                (117th)
27:52.22    Dylan Lowry                  (128th)
27:55.52    Youness Benzaid          (131st)
29:23.07    Eric Billinson                 (180th) 

Oct 5 – Paul Short Invitational (Bethlehem, Pa.) – 8K
Team Finish: 2nd/46 Scoring Teams
25:16.15     Christopher Buchanan       (3rd)
25:43.55     James Sommer                (12th)
26:07.40     Andrew Pirnie                   (34th)
26:12.25     Jonathan Moore                (37th)
26:25.40     Raymond Farinella            (47th)
27:31.65     Eric Billinson                    (151st)
28:10.65     Peter Schweitzer              (208th)
28:35.50     Youness Benzaid             (256th)

Oct 19 – UAlbany XC Invitational (Albany, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 4th/8 Scoring Teams
25:58.6    James Sommer                (9th)
26:14.4    Christopher Buchanan      (13th)
26:26.0    Dylan Lowry                     (17th)
26:30.3    Raymond Farinella           (20th)
26:44.6    Jonathan Moore               (29th)
27:04.4    Peter Schweitzer             (39th)
27:04.9    Youness Benzaid            (40th)
27:15.9    Andrew Pirnie                  (46th)
27:18.6    Eric Billinson                   (47th)
30:14.1    Patrick Rowan                 (84th)
31:08.4    Chad Barker                    (90th)
33:06.4    Daryl Subran                   (93rd)

Nov 2 – America East Conference Championship (Vestal, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 6th/9 Scoring Teams
25:34.83    Christopher Buchanan    (16th)
25:42.22    James Sommer               (22nd)
26:23.05    Dylan Lowry                    (43rd)
26:26.47    Andrew Pirnie                 (46th)
26:33.54    Youness Benzaid           (53rd)
26:52.14    Jonathan Moore             (63rd)
27:08.06    Raymond Farinella         (68th)
27:08.64    Peter Schweitzer            (69th)
27:25.65    Eric Billinson                  (73rd)
27:25.84    John DeLallo                  (74th)

Nov 15 – NCAA Northeast Regional Championship (Bronx, N.Y.) – 10K
Team Finish: 22nd/37 Scoring Teams
31:34.6    Christopher Buchanan      (60th)
32:01.8    James Sommer                (84th)
32:40.0    Dylan Lowry                     (131st)
33:00.3    Youness Benzaid             (148th)
33:16.8    Jonathan Moore               (165th)
34:00.7    Peter Schweitzer              (198th)
34:03.3    Eric Billinson                    (199th) 



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care