UAlbany Athletics

Great Danes Named to AE Winter/Spring Honor Roll

UAlbany Sports Information   07-20-2017

ALBANY, N.Y. – The America East announced that numerous UAlbany student-athletes were added to the league’s winter/spring 2017 honor roll for academic excellence.

Along with the student-athletes named to the fall honor roll, UAlbany placed 154 on the combined 2016-17 America East Honor Roll.  62% of UAlbany student-athletes that compete in the America East earned Honor Roll status.

America East Honor Roll recognition is awarded to those student-athletes with at least a 3.0 GPA or higher during their season of competition.

"America East student-athletes continue to impress with their hard work and achievements in the classroom all while balancing the rigors of being a Division I student-athlete," said America East Commissioner Amy Huchthausen. 

Sport

Last Name

First Name

Class

Men's Indoor Track and Field

BUECHELE

STEFAN

Senior

Men's Indoor Track and Field

CARLSON

DAVID

Sophomore

Men's Indoor Track and Field

DEGRAW

BERNARDEVAN

Freshman

Men's Indoor Track and Field

HARRIS

ROBERT

Senior

Men's Indoor Track and Field

MACHABEE

KEITH

Junior

Men's Indoor Track and Field

MURRAY

TERRENCE

Freshman

Men's Indoor Track and Field

PERILLO

CHRISTOPHER

Freshman

Men's Indoor Track and Field

SOMERVILLE

JOSEPH

Freshman

Men's Indoor Track and Field

TAYLOR

NAJEE

Senior

Men's Indoor Track and Field

TOMLINSON

JASON

Graduate

Men's Indoor Track and Field

UDVADIA

RYAN

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

BANKS

ALIYAH

Sophomore

Women's Indoor Track and Field

BUTTERFIELD

TAAHIRA

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

DOOLITTLE

ZOE

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

HIBBARD

ANIKA

Sophomore

Women's Indoor Track and Field

IGWE

CHINWE

Senior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

LACEY

JONEL

Freshman

Women's Indoor Track and Field

LOVICK

CHINIRA

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

MORRISON

NIAMANI

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

NOLAN

LAURA

Freshman

Women's Indoor Track and Field

OSUJI

STEPHANIE

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

OWIE

OSAYI

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

PIERIE

MACKENZIE

Sophomore

Women's Indoor Track and Field

PRUYN

SCHUYLER

Senior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

REINHARDT

HANNAH

Sophomore

Women's Indoor Track and Field

SANTANA

DAYLEEN

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

SNYDER

HALIE

Junior

Women's Indoor Track and Field

SPINNER

LUNDY

Sophomore

Women's Indoor Track and Field

THORNTON

HAILEY

Freshman

Men's Basketball

CAMPBELL

PAUL

Sophomore

Men's Basketball

CHARLES

TRAVIS

Senior

Men's Basketball

CREMO

JOSEPH

Sophomore

Men's Basketball

ENNEMA

DALLAS

Graduate

Men's Basketball

GRAYSON

MARQUEESE

Junior

Men's Basketball

LANDS

JARAAN

Junior

Women's Basketball

CANADA

CHYANNA

Sophomore

Women's Basketball

CARTER

TIANAJO

Junior

Men's Lacrosse

BARROW

PATRICK

Freshman

Men's Lacrosse

CHETUCK

BRENDAN

Senior

Men's Lacrosse

COLARUSSO

JOSEPH

Senior

Men's Lacrosse

FILIPOWSKI

CONNOR

Freshman

Men's Lacrosse

GLANCY

JOHN

Senior

Men's Lacrosse

GLEASON

SEAN

Junior

Men's Lacrosse

HILL

CHAUNCE

Sophomore

Men's Lacrosse

KUNZ

STEVEN

Freshman

Men's Lacrosse

LYONS

COLYN

Sophomore

Men's Lacrosse

MCCUIN

HOYT

Freshman

Men's Lacrosse

OSIKA

ADAM

Senior

Men's Lacrosse

TARBELL

KY

Senior

Women's Lacrosse

CONNOR

CAILTIN

Freshman

Women's Lacrosse

CONWAY

MADISON

Freshman

Women's Lacrosse

GRAPEVINE

SARA

Junior

Women's Lacrosse

HEDGEMAN

IMANI

Freshman

Women's Lacrosse

HEIDENREICH

RACHEL

Senior

Women's Lacrosse

MIKOLAJEK

MEGAN

Senior

Women's Lacrosse

MIZER

EMILY

Senior

Women's Lacrosse

PODVIN

LARA

Freshman

Women's Lacrosse

SAVITCHEFF

DAKOTAH

Senior

Women's Lacrosse

SCHNEIDEREITH

GEORGIA

Freshman

Women's Lacrosse

TORTORA

SAMANTHA

Freshman

Women's Lacrosse

WALSH

JENNA

Senior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

BUECHELE

STEFAN

Senior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

CARLSON

DAVID

Sophomore

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

DANGELO

ANTHONY

Junior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

DEGRAW

BERNARDEVAN

Freshman

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

HARRIS

ROBERT

Senior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

MACHABEE

KEITH

Junior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

MURRAY

TERRENCE

Freshman

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

PERILLO

CHRISTOPHER

Freshman

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

SOMERVILLE

JOSEPH

Senior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

TAYLOR

NAJEE

Senior

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

TOMLINSON

JASON

Graduate

Men's Outdoor Track and Field

UDVADIA

RYAN

Freshman

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

BANKS

ALIYAH

Sophomore

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

BUTTERFIELD

TAAHIRA

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

DOOLITTLE

ZOE

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

HIBBARD

ANIKA

Sophomore

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

IGWE

CHINWE

Senior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

LACEY

JONEL

Freshman

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

LOVICK

CHINIRA

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

MORRISON

NIAMANI

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

NOLAN

LAURA

Freshman

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

OSUJI

STEPHANIE

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

OWIE

OSAYI

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

PIERIE

MACKENZIE

Sophomore

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

PRUYN

SCHUYLER

Senior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

REINHARDT

HANNAH

Sophomore

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

SANTANA

DAYLEEN

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

SNYDER

HALIE

Junior

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

SPINNER

LUNDY

Sophomore

Women's Outdoor Track and Field

THORNTON

HAILEY

Freshman

Softball

BUMP

MCKENZIE

Junior

Softball

CLEARY

MACKENZIE

Senior

Softball

COURTADE

COURTNEY

Junior

Softball

HENIGE

CHELSEA

Sophomore

Softball

SIMPSON

ADDISON

Freshman

Softball

SNOW

ELIZABETH

Senior

Softball

VERDOLIVO

CELESTE

Junior

Baseball

DAUGHERTY

RYAN

Sophomore

Baseball

KONDO

NICHOLAS

Freshman

Baseball

LAGRAVINESE

PATRICK

Sophomore

Baseball

LONGHURST

GARRETT

Senior

Baseball

MCCLURE

JOHN

Senior

Baseball

MORRISROE

JOHN

Freshman

Baseball

POWERS

CONNOR

Senior

Baseball

SPEDAFINO

ANGELO

Junior

Baseball

TORRES

PETER

Sophomore

 

 

MORE FROM ALBANY Athletics

MORE HEADLINES

GREAT DANE TVON-DEMAND VIDEO

<
America East Student Athletes Help Advise NCAA
October 26, 2017 Athletics
America East Student Athletes Help Advise NCAA
WATCH MORE VIDEO
UAlbany Athletics Hall of Fame Inducts Class of 2017
October 23, 2017 Athletics
UAlbany Athletics Hall of Fame Inducts Class of 2017
WATCH MORE VIDEO
>

GREAT DANE TV ON AMERICAEAST.TV