2016 UAlbany Women's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information

2016 UAlbany Women's Cross Country Results

2016 Best Times of the Year

Sept. 3 – Harry Lang Invitational (Colgate, N.Y.) – 5,000m
Team Finish – 3rd/6 Scoring Teams, 68 points
18:28.7     Cara Sherman (11th)
18:38.8     Hannah Smith (14th)
18:54.6     Jessica Donohue (15th)
19:12.6     Nira Lovick (18th)
19:40.7     MacKenzie Pierie (23rd)
19:42.3     Lea Simonini (24th)
19:42.8     Colleen Maloney (25th)
19:46.6     Holly Machabee (28th)
19:47.1     Laura Nolan (29th)
20:14.6     Bellame Bower (36th)
21:30.2     Delilah Quinones (50th)
23:21.7     Tiguida Toure (55th)
23:29.7     Kasia Geiger (56th) 

Sept. 16 – Br. Paddy Doyle Meet of Champions (Bronx, N.Y.) – 5,000m
Team Finish – 4th/10 Scoring Teams, 106 points

18:38.1     Cara Sherman (6th)
19:24.6     Nira Lovick (27th)
19:53.0     Lea Simonini (41st)
20:00.7     MacKenzie Pierie (47th)
20:01.2     Holly Machabee (48th)
20:15.6     Hannah Smith (64th)
20:15.8     Colleen Maloney (65th)
20:19.1     Laura Nolan (68th)
21:33.9     Delilah Quinones (108th)

Oct. 1 – Paul Short Invitational (Bethlehem, Pa.) – 6,000m (Gold)
Team Finish – 41st/44 Scoring Teams, 1,089 points

21:42.7     Hannah Smith (152nd)
21:59.6     Cara Sherman (194th)
22:32.2     Lea Simonini (269th)
22:40.0     Nira Lovick (288th)
22:53.0     Schuyler Pruyn (318th)
22:56.0     MacKenzie Pierie (328th)
22:57.1     Laura Nolan (330th)
23:06.5     Colleen Maloney (344th)
23:50.2     Holly Machabee (385th) 

Oct. 15 – UAlbany XC Invitational (Albany, N.Y.) – 5,000m
Team Finish – 1st/9 Scoring Teams (62 points)
17:51.4     Cara Sherman (4th)
18:20.6     Hannah Reinhardt (10th)
18:33.8     Nira Lovick (15th)
18:34.3     Schuyler Pruyn (16th)
18:35.9     Colleen Maloney (17th)
18:37.4     Laura Nolan (19th)
18:59.6     Holly Machabee (26th)
19:00.2     MacKenzie Pierie (27th)
20:19.1     Delilah Quinones (59th)
20:53.0     Kirsten Kaminski (63rd)
21:15.9     Tiguida Toure (65th)
21:58.8     Kasia Geiger (77th)

Oct. 29 – America East XC Championships (Baltimore, Md.) – 5,000m
Team Finish – 6th/9 Scoring Teams (183 points)
18:10.9     Hannah Smith (22nd)
18:16.8     Hannah Reinhardt (26th)
18:37.8     Schuyler Pruyn (44th)
18:39.3     Cara Sherman (45th)
18:52.9     Nira Lovick (57th)
18:59.8     Holly Machabee (60th)
19:09.8     Laura Nolan (62nd)
19:21.9     Colleen Maloney (68th)
19:32.1     MacKenzie Pierie (73rd)

 Nov. 11 – Northeast Regional Championships (Bronx, N.Y.) – 6K
Team Finish – 22nd/37 Scoring Teams (622 points)

22:14.6     Cara Sherman (91st)
22:22.1     Hannah Reinhardt (106th)
22:43.2     Schuyler Pruyn (135th)
22:47.2     Hannah Smith (141st)
22:54.1     Nira Lovick (152nd)
23:36.1     Holly Machabee (200th)
23:36.1     Laura Nolan (201st)

 

MORE FROM ALBANY Cross Country - W

MORE HEADLINES

GREAT DANE TVON-DEMAND VIDEO

<
Brittney Lane Paces UAlbany to Team Championship at 46th Annual XC Invitational
September 29, 2012 Cross Country - W
Brittney Lane Paces UAlbany to Team Championship at 46th Annual XC...
WATCH MORE VIDEO
Women's Cross Country Fifth at America East Championship
October 30, 2011 Cross Country - W
Women's Cross Country Fifth at America East Championship
WATCH MORE VIDEO
>

GREAT DANE TV ON AMERICAEAST.TV