2014 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information
2014 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results
 

2014 Best Times of the Year

Sept 5 – Binghamton Dual (Vestal, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish – 2nd/2 Scoring Teams, 37 points
26:16.6 Christopher Buchanan (1st)
26:36.0 Kyle Gronostaj (7th)
26:37.1 James Sommer (8th)
26:38.2 Tyler Ranke (9th)
27:13.3 Peter Schweitzer (13th)
27:16.1 Jonathan Moore (14th)
27:24.1 Austin Lane (17th)
27:26.2 John DeLallo (18th)
27:44.7 Jordan Healy (20th)
28:31.6 Raymond Farinella (23rd)
28:44.8 Alex Christensen (24th)
29:41.8 Keith Machabee (26th)
31:17.0 Simon Nwana (27th)

Sept 20 – Br. Doyle Meet of Champions (Bronx, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish – 10th/23 Scoring Teams, 279 points
26:59.7 Kyle Gronostaj (47th)
27:00.4 James Sommer (49th)
27:01.7 John DeLallo (50th)
27:13.3 Christopher Buchanan (65th)
27:13.3 Tyler Ranke (68th)
27:47.2 Raymond Farinella (92nd)
27:47.2 Youness Benzaid (94th)
28:17.7 Austin Lane (119th)
28:19.1 Peter Schweitzer (120th)
28:22.2 Jonathan Moore (124th)
28:40.2 Jordan Healy (135th)
30:40.3 Keith Machabee (178th)

Oct 4 – Paul Short Invitational (Bethlehem, Pa.) – 8K
Team Finish – T-21st/42 Scoring Teams, 599 points
24:51.0 Christopher Buchanan (59th)
25:11.6 Tyler Ranke (96th)
25:19.6 John DeLallo (110th)
25:27.0 James Sommer (127th)
26:01.2 Youness Benzaid (236th)
26:14.5 Peter Schweitzer (263rd)
26:24.6 Raymond Farinella (289th)
26:48.7 Jonathan Moore (311th)
27:03.8 Austin Lane (329th)

Oct 18 – UAlbany XC Invitational (Albany, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish – 2nd/9 Scoring Teams, 48 points
25:18.2 Christopher Buchanan (1st)
25:55.3 Kyle Gronostaj (8th)
25:57.5 Tyler Ranke (9th)
26:01.0 James Sommer (11th)
26:18.7 Youness Benzaid (19th)
26:27.3 John DeLallo (20th)
26:34.3 Jonathan Moore (27th)
27:00.8 Peter Schweitzer (43rd)
27:09.8 Raymond Farinella (47th)
27:15.9 Jordan Healy (52nd)
28:14.1 Simon Nwana (82nd)
29:15.2 Keith Machabee (98th)

Nov 1 – America East Championship (Orono, Maine) – 8K
Team Finish – 8th/9 Scoring Teams, 160 points
25:39.88 Christopher Buchanan (19th)
25:52.08 James Sommer (27th)
25:58.12 Tyler Ranke (33rd)
26:01.04 John DeLallo (34th)
26:20.46 Kyle Gronostaj (47th)
26:29.55 Jonathan Moore (52nd)
27:04.11 Raymond Farinella (63rd)
27:09.86 Peter Schweitzer (66th)
27:18.65 Jordan Healy (69th)

Nov 14 – NCAA Northeast Regional Championship (Bronx, N.Y.) – 10K
Team Finish – 29th/39 Scoring Teams, 844 points
32:29.89 Christopher Buchanan (122nd)
32:41.79 Kyle Gronostaj (132nd)
32:50.19 Tyler Ranke (139th)
34:12.36 Keith Machabee (221st)
34:22.34 Jonathan Moore (230th)
34:41.79 Peter Schweitzer (235th)
35:42.83 Jordan Healy (250th)

MORE FROM ALBANY Cross Country - M

MORE HEADLINES

GREAT DANE TVON-DEMAND VIDEO

<
Cross Country Dominates Home Invitational
October 14, 2017 Cross Country - M
Cross Country Dominates Home Invitational
WATCH MORE VIDEO
Hurricanes Hit Home for Track & Field Athletes
October 05, 2017 Cross Country - M
Hurricanes Hit Home for Track & Field Athletes
WATCH MORE VIDEO
>

GREAT DANE TV ON AMERICAEAST.TV