2013 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information
2013 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results
 

2013 Best Times of the Year

Sept 7 – America East Pre-Conference Meet (Vestal, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 4th/5 Scoring Teams
25:47.1      Christopher Buchanan    (6th)
26:17.1      John DeLallo                  (17th)
26:48.4      James Sommer             (34th)
26:49.9      Andrew Pirnie                (35th)
26:53.8      Dylan Lowry                   (38th)
26:56.7      Jonathan Moore             (41st)
27:06.2      Raymond Farinella         (46th)
27:31.3      Peter Schweitzer            (53rd)
27:57.9      Zachary Cook                 (60th)
28:08.2      Conner Farrell                (63rd)
28:32.6      Youness Benzaid           (72nd)
30:03.7      Eric Billinson                   (81st)

Sept 21 – Br. Doyle Meet of Champions (Bronx, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 15th/20 Scoring Teams
26:41.90    Christopher Buchanan    (46th)
26:51.36    James Sommer              (58th)
27:36.04    Jonathan Moore             (109th)
27:40.56    Peter Schweitzer           (111th)
27:45.07    Andrew Pirnie                (117th)
27:52.22    Dylan Lowry                  (128th)
27:55.52    Youness Benzaid          (131st)
29:23.07    Eric Billinson                 (180th) 

Oct 5 – Paul Short Invitational (Bethlehem, Pa.) – 8K
Team Finish: 2nd/46 Scoring Teams
25:16.15     Christopher Buchanan       (3rd)
25:43.55     James Sommer                (12th)
26:07.40     Andrew Pirnie                   (34th)
26:12.25     Jonathan Moore                (37th)
26:25.40     Raymond Farinella            (47th)
27:31.65     Eric Billinson                    (151st)
28:10.65     Peter Schweitzer              (208th)
28:35.50     Youness Benzaid             (256th)

Oct 19 – UAlbany XC Invitational (Albany, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 4th/8 Scoring Teams
25:58.6    James Sommer                (9th)
26:14.4    Christopher Buchanan      (13th)
26:26.0    Dylan Lowry                     (17th)
26:30.3    Raymond Farinella           (20th)
26:44.6    Jonathan Moore               (29th)
27:04.4    Peter Schweitzer             (39th)
27:04.9    Youness Benzaid            (40th)
27:15.9    Andrew Pirnie                  (46th)
27:18.6    Eric Billinson                   (47th)
30:14.1    Patrick Rowan                 (84th)
31:08.4    Chad Barker                    (90th)
33:06.4    Daryl Subran                   (93rd)

Nov 2 – America East Conference Championship (Vestal, N.Y.) – 8K
Team Finish: 6th/9 Scoring Teams
25:34.83    Christopher Buchanan    (16th)
25:42.22    James Sommer               (22nd)
26:23.05    Dylan Lowry                    (43rd)
26:26.47    Andrew Pirnie                 (46th)
26:33.54    Youness Benzaid           (53rd)
26:52.14    Jonathan Moore             (63rd)
27:08.06    Raymond Farinella         (68th)
27:08.64    Peter Schweitzer            (69th)
27:25.65    Eric Billinson                  (73rd)
27:25.84    John DeLallo                  (74th)

Nov 15 – NCAA Northeast Regional Championship (Bronx, N.Y.) – 10K
Team Finish: 22nd/37 Scoring Teams
31:34.6    Christopher Buchanan      (60th)
32:01.8    James Sommer                (84th)
32:40.0    Dylan Lowry                     (131st)
33:00.3    Youness Benzaid             (148th)
33:16.8    Jonathan Moore               (165th)
34:00.7    Peter Schweitzer              (198th)
34:03.3    Eric Billinson                    (199th) 

MORE FROM ALBANY Cross Country - M

MORE HEADLINES

GREAT DANE TVON-DEMAND VIDEO

<
Cross Country Dominates Home Invitational
October 14, 2017 Cross Country - M
Cross Country Dominates Home Invitational
WATCH MORE VIDEO
Hurricanes Hit Home for Track & Field Athletes
October 05, 2017 Cross Country - M
Hurricanes Hit Home for Track & Field Athletes
WATCH MORE VIDEO
>

GREAT DANE TV ON AMERICAEAST.TV