2009 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

UAlbany Sports Information

2009 UAlbany Men's Cross Country Results

2009 Best of the Year Times

Sept. 5 - Monmouth XC Kick-Off (Lincroft, N.J.)
Team Finish:
1st/5 Scoring Teams
Individual Results: 1. Alex Leuchanka 19:01.66; 6. Paul Lagno 19:31.66; 10. Ethan Clary 19:44.50; 12. Sean Halpin 19:55.76; 13. David Rothman 19:57.82; 19. Ryan Florkiewicz 20:13.82; 20. Jack Kelley 20:14.03; 28. Craig Weiss 20:25.91; 33. Chris Manico 20:36.60; 45. Jimmy Carroll 21:05.12; 50. Ian Ellis 21:23.28.

Sept. 13 - America East Pre-Championship Meet (Williston, Vt.)
Team Finish: 5th/6 Scoring Teams
Individual Results: 5. Alex Leuchanka 25:43.37; 14. Sean Halpin 26:27.26; 15. Paul Lagno 26:27.92; 24. David Rothman 26:57.89; 28. Ethan Clary 27:07.33; 29. Craig Weiss 27:09.89; 39. Chris Manico 27:44.45; 40. Ryan Florkiewicz 27:45.60; 41. Jack Kelley 27:46.62; 52. Jimmy Carroll 28:31.53.

Oct. 3 - George Mason Invitational (Centreville, Va.)
Team Finish: 4th/10 Scoring Teams
Individual Results: 13. Alex Leuchanka 25:26; 27. Paul Lagno 26:10; 37. Craig Weiss 26:42; 40. David Rothman 26:57; 42. Jack Kelley 26:59; 46. Chris Manico 27:13; 50. Sean Halpin 27:18; 57. Ethan Clary 27:39; 58. Ryan Florkiewicz 27:39.

Oct. 17 - 43rd UAlbany Invitational (Albany, N.Y.)
Team Finish: 3rd/24 Scoring Teams
Individual Results: 5. Alex Leuchanka 24:59.9; 10. Paul Lagno 25:24.3; 19. Craig Weiss 25:37.0; 27. Sean Halpin 25:44.6; 30. Chris Manico 25:46.3; 52. David Rothman 26:01; 87. Ethan Clary 26:28.2; 97. John Moore 26:36.8; 99. Jack Kelley 26:39.8. 

Oct. 31 - America East Conference Championship (Williston, Vt.)
Team Finish: 4th/9 Scoring Teams
Individual Results: 20. Sean Halpin 26:28.20; 23. Paul Lagno 26:38.50; 24. Chris Manico 26:43.00; 26. John Moore 26:50.60; 30. Craig Weiss 26:59.30; 32. Cory Greczyn 26:59.90; 38. Ethan Clary 27:06.50; 41. David Rothman 27:11.20; 58. Alex Leuchanka 27:51.80; 70. Jack Kelley 28:47.00.

Nov. 21 - IC4A Championship (Bronx, N.Y.)
Team Finish: 2nd/24 Scoring Teams
Individual Results: 9. Alex Leuchanka 26:07.3; 29. Ethan Clary 26:40.8; 30. Sean Halpin 26:43.6; 31. Paul Lagno 26:44.7; 32. Craig Weiss 26:45.5; 36. Chris Manico 26:51.1; 46. David Rothman 27:07.2; 55. John Moore 27:19.1; 69. Cory Greczyn 27:31.1; 80. Ian Ellis 27:37.2; 86. Ryan Florkiewicz 27:41.6.

MORE FROM ALBANY Cross Country - M

MORE HEADLINES

GREAT DANE TVON-DEMAND VIDEO

<
Cross Country Dominates Home Invitational
October 14, 2017 Cross Country - M
Cross Country Dominates Home Invitational
WATCH MORE VIDEO
Hurricanes Hit Home for Track & Field Athletes
October 05, 2017 Cross Country - M
Hurricanes Hit Home for Track & Field Athletes
WATCH MORE VIDEO
>

GREAT DANE TV ON AMERICAEAST.TV