UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2017 Roster
'"
Position: Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mohegan Lake, N.Y. (Lakeland)
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Northport, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: West Point, N.Y (James O'Neill)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Locust Valley, N.Y (University of Connecticut ) (Manhasset)
5'5"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: East Islip, N.Y (East Islip)
5'7"
Position: Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bay Shore, N.Y. (Bay Shore)
5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Devonshire, Bermuda (Cedar Bridge Academy)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Teaneck, N.J (Teaneck)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico (Sagrado Corazo) (Rafael Cordero Molina)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garnerville, N.Y.
5'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glen Head, N.Y. (North Shore)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glens Falls, N.Y. (Glens Falls)
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Glenville, N.Y. (Oneonta) (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
5'3"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Closter, N.J (Northern Valley)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Valatie, N.Y. (Ichabod Crane)
5'8"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
5'8"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
5'7"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Orange, N.J. (Rider University) (West Orange)
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Linden, N.J (Linden)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: British Virgin Islands
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Troy, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baldwin, N.Y. (Baldwin)
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rensselear, N.Y. (Columbia)
'"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Arvene, N.Y. (Archbishop Molloy)
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rosedale, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Great Neck, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
5'7"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rexford, N.Y. (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Amsterdam, N.Y. (Amsterdam)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico (UPR Mayaguez )
5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: La Spezia, Italy
5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Piscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mineville, N.Y. (Port Henry)
5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Clifton Park, N.Y (Shenendehowa)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manhattan, N.Y.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Scarsdale, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manhattan, N.Y (Promise Academy)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bay Shore, N.Y.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stoughton, Mass.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Middletown, N.Y. (Middletown)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adeyeye Mary Mary Adeyeye Multis - 7 Sr. Mohegan Lake, N.Y. (Lakeland)
Anderson Nichole Nichole Anderson Hurdles - 5 Jr. East Northport, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
Banks Aliyah Aliyah Banks Sprints 5-4 3 So. West Point, N.Y (James O'Neill)
Belinsky Tara Tara Belinsky Throws - 5 Jr. Locust Valley, N.Y (University of Connecticut ) (Manhasset)
Bolster Alexi Alexi Bolster Throws 5-5 3 So. East Islip, N.Y (East Islip)
Braxton Nailah Nailah Braxton Multis 5-7 7 Sr. Bay Shore, N.Y. (Bay Shore)
Butterfield Taahira Taahira Butterfield Sprints 5-7 5 Jr. Devonshire, Bermuda (Cedar Bridge Academy)
Campbell Amiynah Amiynah Campbell Throws - 3 So. Teaneck, N.J (Teaneck)
Claxton Grace Grace Claxton Sprints - 7 Sr. San Juan, Puerto Rico (Sagrado Corazo) (Rafael Cordero Molina)
Coleman Jahari Jahari Coleman Sprints - 1 Fr. Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
Dodrill Nicole Nicole Dodrill Sprints - 1 Fr. Garnerville, N.Y.
Donohue Jessica Jessica Donohue Distance 5-0 7 Sr. Glen Head, N.Y. (North Shore)
Doolittle Zoe Zoe Doolittle Throws - 5 Jr. Glens Falls, N.Y. (Glens Falls)
Drapeau Alyssa Alyssa Drapeau Distance - 9 Gr. Glenville, N.Y. (Oneonta) (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
Ferrero Samantha Samantha Ferrero Throws 5-3 3 So. Closter, N.J (Northern Valley)
Francis Tishauna Tishauna Francis Sprints - 3 So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Geiger Kasia Kasia Geiger Distance - 7 Sr. Valatie, N.Y. (Ichabod Crane)
Hibbard Anika Anika Hibbard Multis/High Jump 5-8 3 So. Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Hibbard Letti Letti Hibbard Multis/High Jump 5-8 3 So. Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Igwe Chinwe Chinwe Igwe Throws 5-7 7 Sr. West Orange, N.J. (Rider University) (West Orange)
Ike Chibugo Chibugo Ike Hurdles - 3 So. Linden, N.J (Linden)
Kaminski Kirsten Kirsten Kaminski Mid-Distance - 3 So. Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Lacey Jonel Jonel Lacey Sprints - 1 Fr. British Virgin Islands
Larson Acacia Acacia Larson Throws - 7 Sr. Troy, N.Y.
Lovick Nira Nira Lovick Mid-Distance - 5 Jr. Baldwin, N.Y. (Baldwin)
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee Distance - 1 Fr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Maloney Colleen Colleen Maloney Distance - 5 Jr. Rensselear, N.Y. (Columbia)
Morrison Niamani Niamani Morrison Jumps/Hurdles - 5 Jr. Arvene, N.Y. (Archbishop Molloy)
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan Distance - 1 Fr. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Osuji Stephanie Stephanie Osuji Sprints - 5 Jr. Rosedale, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)
Owens Kiyah Kiyah Owens Sprints - 1 Fr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Pierie MacKenzie MacKenzie Pierie Distance - 3 So. Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
Pruyn Schuyler Schuyler Pruyn Mid-Distance 5-7 7 Sr. Rexford, N.Y. (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake)
Quinones Delilah Delilah Quinones Distance - 7 Sr. Amsterdam, N.Y. (Amsterdam)
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Santana Rodriguez Dayleen Dayleen Santana Rodriguez Sprints - 5 Jr. Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico (UPR Mayaguez )
Sherman Cara Cara Sherman Distance 5-6 3 So. Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Simonini Lea Lea Simonini Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. La Spezia, Italy
Smith Chanel Chanel Smith Sprints 5-5 5 Jr. Piscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
Smith Hannah Hannah Smith Mid-Distance - 7 Sr. Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
Snyder Halie Halie Snyder Sprints 5-4 5 Jr. Mineville, N.Y. (Port Henry)
Spinner Lundy Lundy Spinner Throws 5-8 3 So. Clifton Park, N.Y (Shenendehowa)
Stoffel Victoria Victoria Stoffel Jumps - 5 Jr. Manhattan, N.Y.
Thornton Hailey Hailey Thornton Hurdles - 1 Fr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Toure Tiguida Tiguida Toure Distance - 5 Jr. Manhattan, N.Y (Promise Academy)
Trott Alexis Alexis Trott Jumps - 1 Fr. Bay Shore, N.Y.
Volmar Sara Sara Volmar Hurdles - 1 Fr. Stoughton, Mass.
Williams Akua Akua Williams Sprints - 5 Jr. Middletown, N.Y. (Middletown)
UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2017 Coaches
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach