UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2020 Roster

UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2020 Players

Namara Carr

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jamaica, N.Y.
Shelby Bigsby

Shelby Bigsby

Shelby Bigsby
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Monclair, N.J.

Maddy Brogan

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Skaneateles, N.Y.

Lynda Brundige

'"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y.

Kait Butterfield

'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenport, N.Y.
Ludith Campos

Ludith Campos

Ludith Campos
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y.

Amanda Chambers

'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.

Jahari Coleman

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Albany)

Adelaide Cooke

'"
Position: Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Falmouth, Maine

Nicole Dodrill

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Garnerville, N.Y.
Shiana Galette-Rowe

Shiana Galette-Rowe

Shiana Galette-Rowe
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Spring Valley, N.Y.
Lynn Gbadamosi

Lynn Gbadamosi

Lynn Gbadamosi
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: North Babylon, N.Y.

Alicia Grady

'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Poughquag, N.Y.

Noreen Guilfoyle

'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Venique Harris

Venique Harris

Venique Harris
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Portmore, Jamaica
Steph Hyde

Steph Hyde

Steph Hyde
'"
Position: Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y.

Kelly Iocca

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakdale, N.Y.

Asia Jinks

'"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hempstead, N.Y.

Jamie Keown

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oneonta, N.Y.

Jonel Lacey

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: British Virgin Islands

Holly Machabee

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)

Mariam Magassouba

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.
Sam Martinez

Sam Martinez

Sam Martinez
'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Bound Brook, N.J.
Chidinma Matthew

Chidinma Matthew

Chidinma Matthew
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yonkers, N.Y.
Kayla Meade

Kayla Meade

Kayla Meade
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Cornwall, N.Y.
Brit Membreno

Brit Membreno

Brit Membreno
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y.
Kaylen Mercado

Kaylen Mercado

Kaylen Mercado
'"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

Mecca Muamba

'"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y.

Laura Nolan

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
EJ Onah

EJ Onah

EJ Onah
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Ithaca, N.Y.

Marion Osei-Boateng

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.

Kiyah Owens

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Great Neck, N.Y.

Alexandria Payne

5'10"
Position: Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Syracuse, N.Y. (Jamesville-DeWitt)

Kaylah Quarshie

'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Port Jervis, N.Y.

Tori Reid

'"
Position: Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.

Hannah Reinhardt

'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)

Naomi Rowe

'"
Position: Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Laurelton, N.Y.

Samantha Rutt

'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Stony Brook, N.Y.
Brenda Santana

Brenda Santana

Brenda Santana
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Amsterdam, N.Y.

Cara Sherman

5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Kai Smith

Kai Smith

Kai Smith
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.

Hailey Thornton

'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Scarsdale, N.Y.

Alexis Trott

'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bay Shore, N.Y.
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Carr Namara Namara Carr

Namara Carr

Hurdles - 5 Jr. Jamaica, N.Y.
Bigsby Shelby Shelby Bigsby

Shelby Bigsby

Throws - 3 So. Monclair, N.J.
Brogan Maddy Maddy Brogan

Maddy Brogan

Distance - 5 Jr. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Brundige Lynda Lynda Brundige

Lynda Brundige

Jumps/Sprints - 7 Sr. Buffalo, N.Y.
Butterfield Kait Kait Butterfield

Kait Butterfield

Mid-Distance - 5 Jr. Greenport, N.Y.
Campos Ludith Ludith Campos

Ludith Campos

Throws - 3 So. Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Chambers Amanda Amanda Chambers

Amanda Chambers

Mid-Distance - 5 Jr. Schenectady, N.Y.
Coleman Jahari Jahari Coleman

Jahari Coleman

Sprints - 7 Sr. Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
Cooke Adelaide Adelaide Cooke

Adelaide Cooke

Multis - 5 Jr. Falmouth, Maine
Dodrill Nicole Nicole Dodrill

Nicole Dodrill

Sprints - 7 Sr. Garnerville, N.Y.
Galette-Rowe Shiana Shiana Galette-Rowe

Shiana Galette-Rowe

Throws - 3 So. Spring Valley, N.Y.
Gbadamosi Lynn Lynn Gbadamosi

Lynn Gbadamosi

Throws - 3 So. North Babylon, N.Y.
Grady Alicia Alicia Grady

Alicia Grady

Mid-Distance - 3 So. Poughquag, N.Y.
Guilfoyle Noreen Noreen Guilfoyle

Noreen Guilfoyle

Distance - 3 So. Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Harris Venique Venique Harris

Venique Harris

Throws - 9 Gr. Portmore, Jamaica
Hyde Steph Steph Hyde

Steph Hyde

Multis - 3 So. Rochester, N.Y.
Iocca Kelly Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca

Distance - 5 Jr. Oakdale, N.Y.
Jinks Asia Asia Jinks

Asia Jinks

Jumps/Hurdles - 5 Jr. Hempstead, N.Y.
Keown Jamie Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown

Distance - 7 Sr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Lacey Jonel Jonel Lacey

Jonel Lacey

Sprints - 7 Sr. British Virgin Islands
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee

Holly Machabee

Distance - 7 Sr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Magassouba Mariam Mariam Magassouba

Mariam Magassouba

Sprints - 5 Jr. Bronx, N.Y.
Martinez Sam Sam Martinez

Sam Martinez

Pole Vault - 3 So. Bound Brook, N.J.
Matthew Chidinma Chidinma Matthew

Chidinma Matthew

Sprints - 5 Jr. Yonkers, N.Y.
Meade Kayla Kayla Meade

Kayla Meade

Sprints - 3 So. Cornwall, N.Y.
Membreno Brit Brit Membreno

Brit Membreno

Throws - 3 So. Massapequa, N.Y.
Mercado Kaylen Kaylen Mercado

Kaylen Mercado

Jumps/Sprints - 3 So. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Muamba Mecca Mecca Muamba

Mecca Muamba

Multis/High Jump - 5 Jr. New York, N.Y.
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan

Distance - 7 Sr. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Onah EJ EJ Onah

EJ Onah

Jumps - 3 So. Ithaca, N.Y.
Osei-Boateng Marion Marion Osei-Boateng

Marion Osei-Boateng

Sprints - 5 Jr. Bronx, N.Y.
Owens Kiyah Kiyah Owens

Kiyah Owens

Sprints - 7 Sr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Payne Alexandria Alexandria Payne

Alexandria Payne

Multis 5-10 3 So. Syracuse, N.Y. (Jamesville-DeWitt)
Quarshie Kaylah Kaylah Quarshie

Kaylah Quarshie

Mid-Distance - 5 Jr. Port Jervis, N.Y.
Reid Tori Tori Reid

Tori Reid

Multis - 7 Sr. Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt

Hannah Reinhardt

Mid-Distance - 7 Sr. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Rowe Naomi Naomi Rowe

Naomi Rowe

Multis - 5 Jr. Laurelton, N.Y.
Rutt Samantha Samantha Rutt

Samantha Rutt

Mid-Distance - 3 So. Stony Brook, N.Y.
Santana Brenda Brenda Santana

Brenda Santana

Sprints - 3 So. Amsterdam, N.Y.
Sherman Cara Cara Sherman

Cara Sherman

Distance 5-6 9 Gr. Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Smith Kai Kai Smith

Kai Smith

Sprints - 5 Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thornton Hailey Hailey Thornton

Hailey Thornton

Hurdles - 7 Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Trott Alexis Alexis Trott

Alexis Trott

Jumps - 7 Sr. Bay Shore, N.Y.


UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2020 Coaches

Roberto Vives

Roberto Vives
 - Head Coach 32 years

Todd Wolin

Todd Wolin
 - Associate Head Coach 11 years

Junior Burnett

Junior Burnett
 - Assistant Coach 6 years

Abel Gilet

Abel Gilet
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Matt Jones

Matt Jones
 - Assistant Coach 10 years

Steve Relyea

Steve Relyea
 - Assistant Coach

Nadir Simohamed

Nadir Simohamed
 - Assistant Coach 11 years

Christen Griffin

Christen Griffin
 - Director of Operations 6 years

Grace Claxton

Grace Claxton
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year

Veleisha Gilet

Veleisha Gilet
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year