UAlbany Cross Country - M - 2018 Roster

UAlbany Cross Country - M - 2018 Players

Alec Ambruso

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Utica, N.Y.

Jay Bendlin

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Valhalla, N.Y.

Calvin Butlak

5'8"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Angola, N.Y. (Lake Shore)

Evan DeGraw

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Union Springs, N.Y. (Union Springs)

Jonathan Gay

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westport, N.Y.

Matthew JeanPierre

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Latham, N.Y. (Shaker)

Jordan Lawrence

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: New Windsor, N.Y.
Jon Messler

Jon Messler

Jon Messler
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rock Tavern, N.Y.

Victor Ortiz Rivera

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Barranquitas, Puerto Rico

Christopher Perillo

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bellmore, N.Y.
Charlie Ragone

Charlie Ragone

Charlie Ragone
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Niskayuna, N.Y. (Niskayuna)

Joey Somerville

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wyantskill, N.Y. (Columbia)

Austin Sperl

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. (Comsewogue)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Ambruso Alec Alec Ambruso

Alec Ambruso

- 7 Sr. Utica, N.Y.
Bendlin Jay Jay Bendlin

Jay Bendlin

- 3 So. Valhalla, N.Y.
Butlak Calvin Calvin Butlak

Calvin Butlak

5-8 7 Sr. Angola, N.Y. (Lake Shore)
DeGraw Evan Evan DeGraw

Evan DeGraw

- 5 Jr. Union Springs, N.Y. (Union Springs)
Gay Jonathan Jonathan Gay

Jonathan Gay

- 5 Jr. Westport, N.Y.
JeanPierre Matthew Matthew JeanPierre

Matthew JeanPierre

- 5 Jr. Latham, N.Y. (Shaker)
Lawrence Jordan Jordan Lawrence

Jordan Lawrence

- 3 So. New Windsor, N.Y.
Messler Jon Jon Messler

Jon Messler

- 5 Jr. Rock Tavern, N.Y.
Ortiz Rivera Victor Victor Ortiz Rivera

Victor Ortiz Rivera

- 5 Jr. Barranquitas, Puerto Rico
Perillo Christopher Christopher Perillo

Christopher Perillo

- 5 Jr. Bellmore, N.Y.
Ragone Charlie Charlie Ragone

Charlie Ragone

- 5 Jr. Niskayuna, N.Y. (Niskayuna)
Somerville Joey Joey Somerville

Joey Somerville

- 5 Jr. Wyantskill, N.Y. (Columbia)
Sperl Austin Austin Sperl

Austin Sperl

- 7 Sr. Port Jefferson Station, N.Y. (Comsewogue)


UAlbany Cross Country - M - 2018 Coaches

Matt Jones

Matt Jones
 - Head Coach 5 years

Christen Griffin

Christen Griffin
 - Director of Operations 6 years

Roberto Vives

Roberto Vives
 - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country 32 years

Todd Wolin

Todd Wolin
 - Associate Director of Track & Field/Cross Country/Home Meet Director 11 years

Ricardo Estremera

Ricardo Estremera
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 5 years