PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Softball - 2017 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Emu Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
Fri, 
Feb 24
Kent State Madeira Beach, Fla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 24
Columbia Madeira Beach, Fla. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Sat, 
Feb 25
Detroit Madeira Beach, Fla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Sat, 
Feb 25
Brown Madeira Beach, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Harvard Madeira Beach, Fla. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Madeira Beach, Fla.
Sun, 
Feb 26
Loyola Madeira Beach, Fla. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Madeira Beach, Fla.
North Florida Invitational
Fri, 
Mar 03
Mount St. Mary College Jacksonville, Fla. 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 03
North Florida at Jacksonville, Fla. 4:45 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
at Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 04
La Salle Jacksonville, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 04
Western Carolina Jacksonville, Fla. 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 05
Mount St. Mary College Jacksonville, Fla. 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Puerto Rico Classico
Fri, 
Mar 10
Furman San Juan, Puerto Rico 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Fri, 
Mar 10
Florida A&M San Juan, Puerto Rico 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sat, 
Mar 11
Howard San Juan, Puerto Rico 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sat, 
Mar 11
Furman San Juan, Puerto Rico 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sun, 
Mar 12
Howard San Juan, Puerto Rico 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
San Juan, Puerto Rico
GW Buff & Blue Challenge
Fri, 
Mar 17
George Washington at Washington, D.C. 3:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Mar 18
Niagara Washington, D.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Mar 18
George Washington at Washington, D.C. 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
Sun, 
Mar 19
Niagara Washington, D.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sun, 
Mar 19
George Washington at Washington, D.C. 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
 
Sat, 
Mar 25
Central Conn. St. Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Central Conn. St. Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Wed, 
Mar 29
Siena Albany, N.Y. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Wed, 
Mar 29
Siena Albany, N.Y. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 01
Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 01
Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Apr 02
Stony Brook * Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Tue, 
Apr 04
Bryant Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Tue, 
Apr 04
Bryant Albany, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Wed, 
Apr 05
Cornell Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Wed, 
Apr 05
Cornell Albany, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 08
UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Sat, 
Apr 08
UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Sun, 
Apr 09
UMass Lowell * at Lowell, Mass. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Lowell, Mass.
Wed, 
Apr 12
Binghamton * at Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Vestal, N.Y.
Wed, 
Apr 12
Binghamton * at Vestal, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Vestal, N.Y.
Fri, 
Apr 14
UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Fri, 
Apr 14
UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 15
UMBC * Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa.
Wed, 
Apr 26
Binghamton * Albany, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Hartford * Albany, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Hartford * Albany, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Hartford * Albany, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Albany, N.Y.
Tue, 
May 02
Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Syracuse, N.Y.
Tue, 
May 02
Syracuse at Syracuse, N.Y. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Syracuse, N.Y.
Fri, 
May 05
Maine * at Orono, Maine 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Fri, 
May 05
Maine * at Orono, Maine 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
Sat, 
May 06
Maine * at Orono, Maine 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Orono, Maine
America East Tournament
Wed, 
May 10
 -
 Sat, May 13
TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA
* Conference Games