UAlbany Cross Country - M - 2019 Roster

UAlbany Cross Country - M - 2019 Players

Dean Athanailos

Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Antonio Beltran

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y.

Francisco Beltran

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y.

Evan DeGraw

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Union Springs, N.Y. (Union Springs)

Brandon Garcia

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fanwood, N.J.

Jonathan Gay

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westport, N.Y.

Matthew JeanPierre

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Latham, N.Y. (Shaker)

Jake Johnson

Year: So.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Colonie)

Chumba Kiptum

Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Isaac Menis

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.

Jon Messler

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rock Tavern, N.Y.

Christopher Perillo

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bellmore, N.Y.
Charlie Ragone

Charlie Ragone

Charlie Ragone
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Niskayuna, N.Y. (Niskayuna)

Nasim Ramdani

Year: So.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.

Joey Somerville

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wyantskill, N.Y. (Columbia)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Athanailos Dean Dean Athanailos

Dean Athanailos

1 Fr.
Beltran Antonio Antonio Beltran

Antonio Beltran

1 Fr. Rotterdam, N.Y.
Beltran Francisco Francisco Beltran

Francisco Beltran

1 Fr. Rotterdam, N.Y.
DeGraw Evan Evan DeGraw

Evan DeGraw

7 Sr. Union Springs, N.Y. (Union Springs)
Garcia Brandon Brandon Garcia

Brandon Garcia

1 Fr. Fanwood, N.J.
Gay Jonathan Jonathan Gay

Jonathan Gay

7 Sr. Westport, N.Y.
JeanPierre Matthew Matthew JeanPierre

Matthew JeanPierre

7 Sr. Latham, N.Y. (Shaker)
Johnson Jake Jake Johnson

Jake Johnson

3 So. Albany, N.Y. (Colonie)
Kiptum Chumba Chumba Kiptum

Chumba Kiptum

1 Fr.
Menis Isaac Isaac Menis

Isaac Menis

5 Jr. Schenectady, N.Y.
Messler Jon Jon Messler

Jon Messler

7 Sr. Rock Tavern, N.Y.
Perillo Christopher Christopher Perillo

Christopher Perillo

7 Sr. Bellmore, N.Y.
Ragone Charlie Charlie Ragone

Charlie Ragone

7 Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y. (Niskayuna)
Ramdani Nasim Nasim Ramdani

Nasim Ramdani

3 So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Somerville Joey Joey Somerville

Joey Somerville

7 Sr. Wyantskill, N.Y. (Columbia)


UAlbany Cross Country - M - 2019 Coaches

Matt Jones

Matt Jones
 - Head Coach 5 years

Christen Griffin

Christen Griffin
 - Director of Operations 6 years

Roberto Vives

Roberto Vives
 - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country 32 years

Todd Wolin

Todd Wolin
 - Associate Director of Track & Field/Cross Country/Home Meet Director 11 years