UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2019 Roster

UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2019 Players

Maddy Brogan

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Skaneateles, N.Y.

Kait Butterfield

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenport, N.Y.

Amanda Chambers

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.

Sydney Coddington

5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bronxville, N.Y. (Bonxville)

Alicia Grady

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Poughquag, N.Y.

Noreen Guilfoyle

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oakdale, N.Y.
Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oneonta, N.Y.

Olivia Leonard

'"
Year: Unk
Hometown: Waterford, N.Y.

Holly Machabee

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)

Franchesca Martes

4'9"
Year: Unk
Hometown: Glendale, N.Y. (Queens Metropolitan)
Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)

Mercedes Planavsky

5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ballston Spa, N.Y. (Hudson Valley C.C.) (Ballston Spa)

Kaylah Quarshie

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Port Jervis, N.Y.

Hannah Reinhardt

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)

Samantha Rutt

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Stony Brook, N.Y.

Kayla Wheeler

5'6"
Year: Unk
Hometown: Clifton Park, N.Y. (Shenendehowa)

Samantha Zitomer

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hamburg, N.Y. (Hamburg)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Brogan Maddy Maddy Brogan

Maddy Brogan

- 5 Jr. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Butterfield Kait Kait Butterfield

Kait Butterfield

- 5 Jr. Greenport, N.Y.
Chambers Amanda Amanda Chambers

Amanda Chambers

- 5 Jr. Schenectady, N.Y.
Coddington Sydney Sydney Coddington

Sydney Coddington

5-3 1 Fr. Bronxville, N.Y. (Bonxville)
Grady Alicia Alicia Grady

Alicia Grady

- 3 So. Poughquag, N.Y.
Guilfoyle Noreen Noreen Guilfoyle

Noreen Guilfoyle

- 3 So. Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Iocca Kelly Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca

- 5 Jr. Oakdale, N.Y.
Keown Jamie Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown

- 7 Sr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Leonard Olivia Olivia Leonard

Olivia Leonard

- 99 Unk Waterford, N.Y.
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee

Holly Machabee

- 7 Sr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Martes Franchesca Franchesca Martes

Franchesca Martes

4-9 99 Unk Glendale, N.Y. (Queens Metropolitan)
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan

- 7 Sr. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Planavsky Mercedes Mercedes Planavsky

Mercedes Planavsky

5-4 5 Jr. Ballston Spa, N.Y. (Hudson Valley C.C.) (Ballston Spa)
Quarshie Kaylah Kaylah Quarshie

Kaylah Quarshie

- 5 Jr. Port Jervis, N.Y.
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt

Hannah Reinhardt

- 7 Sr. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Rutt Samantha Samantha Rutt

Samantha Rutt

- 3 So. Stony Brook, N.Y.
Wheeler Kayla Kayla Wheeler

Kayla Wheeler

5-6 99 Unk Clifton Park, N.Y. (Shenendehowa)
Zitomer Samantha Samantha Zitomer

Samantha Zitomer

5-2 1 Fr. Hamburg, N.Y. (Hamburg)


UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2019 Coaches

Matt Jones

Matt Jones
 - Head Coach 5 years

Christen Griffin

Christen Griffin
 - Director of Operations 6 years

Roberto Vives

Roberto Vives
 - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country 32 years

Todd Wolin

Todd Wolin
 - Associate Director of Track & Field/Cross Country/Home Meet Director 11 years