UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2018 Roster
Courtney Breiner
Courtney Breiner
'"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Troy, N.Y.
Maddy Brogan
Maddy Brogan
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Skaneateles, N.Y.
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenport, N.Y.
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.
Alicia Grady
Alicia Grady
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Poughquag, N.Y.
Noreen Guilfoyle
Noreen Guilfoyle
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Kelly Iocca
Kelly Iocca
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakdale, N.Y.
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Jamie Keown
Jamie Keown
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oneonta, N.Y.
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Laura Nolan
Laura Nolan
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Jervis, N.Y.
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Samantha Rutt
Samantha Rutt
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stony Brook, N.Y.
5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Solange Wright
Solange Wright
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Breiner Courtney Courtney Breiner - 9 Gr. Troy, N.Y.
Brogan Maddy Maddy Brogan - 3 So. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Butterfield Kait Kait Butterfield - 3 So. Greenport, N.Y.
Chambers Amanda Amanda Chambers - 3 So. Schenectady, N.Y.
Grady Alicia Alicia Grady - 1 Fr. Poughquag, N.Y.
Guilfoyle Noreen Noreen Guilfoyle - 1 Fr. Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Iocca Kelly Kelly Iocca - 3 So. Oakdale, N.Y.
Kaminski Kirsten Kirsten Kaminski - 7 Sr. Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Keown Jamie Jamie Keown - 5 Jr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee - 5 Jr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan - 5 Jr. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Quarshie Kaylah Kaylah Quarshie - 3 So. Port Jervis, N.Y.
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt - 5 Jr. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Rutt Samantha Samantha Rutt - 1 Fr. Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sherman Cara Cara Sherman 5-6 7 Sr. Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Wright Solange Solange Wright - 3 So. Mount Vernon, N.Y.
UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach 5 years
 - Director of Operations 6 years
 - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country 32 years
 - Associate Director of Track & Field/Cross Country/Home Meet Director 11 years
Ricardo Estremera
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 5 years