UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2018 Roster
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jamaica, N.Y.
'"
Position: High Jump
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Brunswick, N.J.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Northport, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newburgh, N.Y.
5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Point, N.Y (James O'Neill)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Locust Valley, N.Y (University of Connecticut ) (Manhasset)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glens Falls, N.Y.
'"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y.
'"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chestnut Ridge, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenport, N.Y.
5'7"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Devonshire, Bermuda (Cedar Bridge Academy)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Teaneck, N.J (Teaneck)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
'"
Position: Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Falmouth, Maine
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Garnerville, N.Y.
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glens Falls, N.Y. (Glens Falls)
5'3"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Closter, N.J (Northern Valley)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Villingen-Schwenningen, DEU
5'8"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
5'8"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Linden, N.J (Linden)
'"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hempstead, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: British Virgin Islands
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Baldwin, N.Y. (Baldwin)
'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rensselear, N.Y. (Columbia)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Airmont, N.Y.
'"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Arvene, N.Y. (Archbishop Molloy)
'"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Segovia, Spain
'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rosedale, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Great Neck, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Port Jervis, N.Y.
'"
Position: Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
'"
Position: Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laurelton, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico (UPR Mayaguez )
5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Mariah Shummette
Mariah Shummette
'"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Brunswick, N.J.
5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Piscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mineville, N.Y. (Port Henry)
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mineville, N.Y.
5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clifton Park, N.Y (Shenendehowa)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manhattan, N.Y.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Scarsdale, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manhattan, N.Y (Promise Academy)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Bay Shore, N.Y.
Abby Weaver
Abby Weaver
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Waterford, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Middletown, N.Y. (Middletown)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Carr Namara Namara Carr Hurdles - 1 Fr. Jamaica, N.Y.
Abrahams Leyna Leyna Abrahams High Jump - 1 Fr. East Brunswick, N.J.
Anderson Nichole Nichole Anderson Hurdles - 7 Sr. East Northport, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
Apronti Marielle Marielle Apronti Sprints - 1 Fr. Newburgh, N.Y.
Banks Aliyah Aliyah Banks Sprints 5-4 5 Jr. West Point, N.Y (James O'Neill)
Belinsky Tara Tara Belinsky Throws - 7 Sr. Locust Valley, N.Y (University of Connecticut ) (Manhasset)
Bernard Star Star Bernard Jumps - 1 Fr. Glens Falls, N.Y.
Brundige Lynda Lynda Brundige Jumps/Sprints - 3 So. Buffalo, N.Y.
Brutus Madjeanna Madjeanna Brutus Jumps/Sprints - 1 Fr. Chestnut Ridge, N.Y.
Butterfield Kait Kait Butterfield Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Greenport, N.Y.
Butterfield Taahira Taahira Butterfield Sprints 5-7 7 Sr. Devonshire, Bermuda (Cedar Bridge Academy)
Campbell Amiynah Amiynah Campbell Throws - 5 Jr. Teaneck, N.J (Teaneck)
Chambers Amanda Amanda Chambers Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Schenectady, N.Y.
Coleman Jahari Jahari Coleman Sprints - 3 So. Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
Cooke Adelaide Adelaide Cooke Multis - 1 Fr. Falmouth, Maine
Dodrill Nicole Nicole Dodrill Sprints - 3 So. Garnerville, N.Y.
Doolittle Zoe Zoe Doolittle Throws - 7 Sr. Glens Falls, N.Y. (Glens Falls)
Ferrero Samantha Samantha Ferrero Throws 5-3 5 Jr. Closter, N.J (Northern Valley)
Fichtel Victoria Victoria Fichtel Jumps - 1 Fr. Villingen-Schwenningen, DEU
Hibbard Anika Anika Hibbard Multis/High Jump 5-8 5 Jr. Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Hibbard Letti Letti Hibbard Multis/High Jump 5-8 5 Jr. Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Ike Chibugo Chibugo Ike Hurdles - 5 Jr. Linden, N.J (Linden)
Jinks Asia Asia Jinks Jumps/Hurdles - 1 Fr. Hempstead, N.Y.
Kaminski Kirsten Kirsten Kaminski Mid-Distance - 5 Jr. Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Lacey Jonel Jonel Lacey Sprints - 3 So. British Virgin Islands
Lovick Nira Nira Lovick Mid-Distance - 7 Sr. Baldwin, N.Y. (Baldwin)
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee Distance - 3 So. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Magassouba Mariam Mariam Magassouba Sprints - 1 Fr. Bronx, N.Y.
Maloney Colleen Colleen Maloney Distance - 7 Sr. Rensselear, N.Y. (Columbia)
Montgomery Briana Briana Montgomery Throws - 1 Fr. Airmont, N.Y.
Morrison Niamani Niamani Morrison Jumps/Hurdles - 7 Sr. Arvene, N.Y. (Archbishop Molloy)
Muamba Mecca Mecca Muamba Multis/High Jump - 1 Fr. New York, N.Y.
Muñoz Marqués Águeda Águeda Muñoz Marqués Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Segovia, Spain
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan Distance - 3 So. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Osei-Boateng Marion Marion Osei-Boateng Sprints - 1 Fr. Bronx, N.Y.
Osuji Stephanie Stephanie Osuji Sprints - 7 Sr. Rosedale, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)
Owens Kiyah Kiyah Owens Sprints - 3 So. Great Neck, N.Y.
Owie Osayi Osayi Owie Sprints - 7 Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y
Pierie MacKenzie MacKenzie Pierie Distance - 5 Jr. Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
Quarshie Kaylah Kaylah Quarshie Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Port Jervis, N.Y.
Reid Tori Tori Reid Multis - 3 So. Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt Mid-Distance - 3 So. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Rowe Naomi Naomi Rowe Multis - 1 Fr. Laurelton, N.Y.
Santana Rodriguez Dayleen Dayleen Santana Rodriguez Sprints - 7 Sr. Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico (UPR Mayaguez )
Sherman Cara Cara Sherman Distance 5-6 5 Jr. Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Shummette Mariah Mariah Shummette Sprints/Hurdles - 1 Fr. East Brunswick, N.J.
Smith Chanel Chanel Smith Sprints 5-5 7 Sr. Piscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
Snyder Halie Halie Snyder Sprints 5-4 7 Sr. Mineville, N.Y. (Port Henry)
Snyder Sarah Sarah Snyder Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Mineville, N.Y.
Spinner Lundy Lundy Spinner Throws 5-8 5 Jr. Clifton Park, N.Y (Shenendehowa)
Stoffel Victoria Victoria Stoffel Jumps - 7 Sr. Manhattan, N.Y.
Thornton Hailey Hailey Thornton Hurdles - 3 So. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Toure Tiguida Tiguida Toure Distance - 7 Sr. Manhattan, N.Y (Promise Academy)
Trott Alexis Alexis Trott Jumps - 3 So. Bay Shore, N.Y.
Weaver Abby Abby Weaver Distance - 7 Sr. Waterford, N.Y.
Williams Akua Akua Williams Sprints - 7 Sr. Middletown, N.Y. (Middletown)
Wright Solange Solange Wright Sprints - 1 Fr. Mount Vernon, N.Y.
UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach 32 years
 - Associate Head Coach 11 years
 - Assistant Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 10 years
Steve Relyea
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach 11 years
 - Assistant Coach 4 years
 - Director of Operations 6 years
Stefan Buechele
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
Grace Claxton
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
Jordan Crump-King
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
Ricardo Estremera
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 5 years
Jason Tomlinson
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year