UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2019 Roster
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Jamaica, N.Y.
Liza Lopez
Liza Lopez
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: (Palmetto Baptiste Academy)
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Locust Valley, N.Y (University of Connecticut ) (Manhasset)
Shelby Bigsby
Shelby Bigsby
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monclair, N.J.
Courtney Breiner
Courtney Breiner
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Troy, N.Y.
Maddy Brogan
Maddy Brogan
'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Skaneateles, N.Y.
'"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Buffalo, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenport, N.Y.
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Teaneck, N.J (Teaneck)
Ludith Campos
Ludith Campos
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
'"
Position: Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Falmouth, Maine
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Garnerville, N.Y.
5'3"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Closter, N.J (Northern Valley)
Shiana Galette-Rowe
Shiana Galette-Rowe
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spring Valley, N.Y.
Lynn Gbadamosi
Lynn Gbadamosi
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Babylon, N.Y.
Alicia Grady
Alicia Grady
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Poughquag, N.Y.
Noreen Guilfoyle
Noreen Guilfoyle
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Sinai, N.Y.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jamestown, N.Y. (Jamestown)
Venique Harris
Venique Harris
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Portmore, Jamaica
5'8"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
5'8"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Steph Hyde
Steph Hyde
'"
Position: Multis
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Linden, N.J (Linden)
Kelly Iocca
Kelly Iocca
'"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakdale, N.Y.
'"
Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Hempstead, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Jamie Keown
Jamie Keown
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oneonta, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: British Virgin Islands
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Rensselear, N.Y. (Columbia)
Sam Martinez
Sam Martinez
'"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bound Brook, N.J.
Chidinma Matthew
Chidinma Matthew
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Yonkers, N.Y.
Kayla Meade
Kayla Meade
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cornwall, N.Y.
Brit Membreno
Brit Membreno
'"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y.
Kaylen Mercado
Kaylen Mercado
'"
Position: Jumps/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
'"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Airmont, N.Y.
'"
Position: Multis/High Jump
Year: So.
Hometown: New York, N.Y.
Sophia Myers
Sophia Myers
'"
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cambria Heights, N.Y.
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
EJ Onah
EJ Onah
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ithaca, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Bronx, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Great Neck, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Jervis, N.Y.
'"
Position: Multis
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
'"
Position: Multis
Year: So.
Hometown: Laurelton, N.Y.
Samantha Rutt
Samantha Rutt
'"
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stony Brook, N.Y.
Brenda Santana
Brenda Santana
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Amsterdam, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico (UPR Mayaguez )
5'6"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Kai Smith
Kai Smith
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Brooklyn, N.Y.
5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Clifton Park, N.Y (Shenendehowa)
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manhattan, N.Y.
'"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Scarsdale, N.Y.
'"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bay Shore, N.Y.
'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Carr Namara Namara Carr Hurdles - 3 So. Jamaica, N.Y.
Lopez Liza Liza Lopez Sprints - 5 Jr. (Palmetto Baptiste Academy)
Belinsky Tara Tara Belinsky Throws - 9 Gr. Locust Valley, N.Y (University of Connecticut ) (Manhasset)
Bigsby Shelby Shelby Bigsby Throws - 1 Fr. Monclair, N.J.
Breiner Courtney Courtney Breiner Distance - 9 Gr. Troy, N.Y.
Brogan Maddy Maddy Brogan Distance - 3 So. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Brundige Lynda Lynda Brundige Jumps/Sprints - 5 Jr. Buffalo, N.Y.
Butterfield Kait Kait Butterfield Mid-Distance - 3 So. Greenport, N.Y.
Campbell Amiynah Amiynah Campbell Throws - 7 Sr. Teaneck, N.J (Teaneck)
Campos Ludith Ludith Campos Throws - 1 Fr. Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Chambers Amanda Amanda Chambers Mid-Distance - 3 So. Schenectady, N.Y.
Coleman Jahari Jahari Coleman Sprints - 5 Jr. Albany, N.Y. (Albany)
Cooke Adelaide Adelaide Cooke Multis - 3 So. Falmouth, Maine
Dodrill Nicole Nicole Dodrill Sprints - 5 Jr. Garnerville, N.Y.
Ferrero Samantha Samantha Ferrero Throws 5-3 7 Sr. Closter, N.J (Northern Valley)
Galette-Rowe Shiana Shiana Galette-Rowe Throws - 1 Fr. Spring Valley, N.Y.
Gbadamosi Lynn Lynn Gbadamosi Throws - 1 Fr. North Babylon, N.Y.
Grady Alicia Alicia Grady Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Poughquag, N.Y.
Guilfoyle Noreen Noreen Guilfoyle Distance - 1 Fr. Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Haight Summer Summer Haight Hurdles - 7 Sr. Jamestown, N.Y. (Jamestown)
Harris Venique Venique Harris Throws - 7 Sr. Portmore, Jamaica
Hibbard Anika Anika Hibbard Multis/High Jump 5-8 7 Sr. Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Hibbard Letti Letti Hibbard Multis/High Jump 5-8 7 Sr. Bedford, N.H (Bedford)
Hyde Steph Steph Hyde Multis - 1 Fr. Rochester, N.Y.
Ike Chibugo Chibugo Ike Hurdles - 7 Sr. Linden, N.J (Linden)
Iocca Kelly Kelly Iocca Distance - 3 So. Oakdale, N.Y.
Jinks Asia Asia Jinks Jumps/Hurdles - 3 So. Hempstead, N.Y.
Kaminski Kirsten Kirsten Kaminski Mid-Distance - 7 Sr. Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Keown Jamie Jamie Keown Distance - 5 Jr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Lacey Jonel Jonel Lacey Sprints - 5 Jr. British Virgin Islands
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee Distance - 5 Jr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Magassouba Mariam Mariam Magassouba Sprints - 3 So. Bronx, N.Y.
Maloney Colleen Colleen Maloney Distance - 9 Gr. Rensselear, N.Y. (Columbia)
Martinez Sam Sam Martinez Pole Vault - 1 Fr. Bound Brook, N.J.
Matthew Chidinma Chidinma Matthew Sprints - 3 So. Yonkers, N.Y.
Meade Kayla Kayla Meade Sprints - 1 Fr. Cornwall, N.Y.
Membreno Brit Brit Membreno Throws - 1 Fr. Massapequa, N.Y.
Mercado Kaylen Kaylen Mercado Jumps/Sprints - 1 Fr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Montgomery Briana Briana Montgomery Throws - 3 So. Airmont, N.Y.
Muamba Mecca Mecca Muamba Multis/High Jump - 3 So. New York, N.Y.
Myers Sophia Sophia Myers Hurdles/Sprints - 1 Fr. Cambria Heights, N.Y.
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan Distance - 5 Jr. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Onah EJ EJ Onah Jumps - 1 Fr. Ithaca, N.Y.
Osei-Boateng Marion Marion Osei-Boateng Sprints - 3 So. Bronx, N.Y.
Owens Kiyah Kiyah Owens Sprints - 5 Jr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Quarshie Kaylah Kaylah Quarshie Mid-Distance - 3 So. Port Jervis, N.Y.
Reid Tori Tori Reid Multis - 5 Jr. Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt Mid-Distance - 5 Jr. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Rowe Naomi Naomi Rowe Multis - 3 So. Laurelton, N.Y.
Rutt Samantha Samantha Rutt Mid-Distance - 1 Fr. Stony Brook, N.Y.
Santana Brenda Brenda Santana Sprints - 1 Fr. Amsterdam, N.Y.
Santana Rodriguez Dayleen Dayleen Santana Rodriguez Sprints - 9 Gr. Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico (UPR Mayaguez )
Sherman Cara Cara Sherman Distance 5-6 7 Sr. Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Smith Kai Kai Smith Sprints - 3 So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Spinner Lundy Lundy Spinner Throws 5-8 7 Sr. Clifton Park, N.Y (Shenendehowa)
Stoffel Victoria Victoria Stoffel Jumps - 7 Sr. Manhattan, N.Y.
Thornton Hailey Hailey Thornton Hurdles - 5 Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Trott Alexis Alexis Trott Jumps - 5 Jr. Bay Shore, N.Y.
Wright Solange Solange Wright Sprints - 3 So. Mount Vernon, N.Y.
UAlbany Track & Field - W - 2019 Coaches
 - Head Coach 32 years
 - Associate Head Coach 11 years
 - Assistant Coach 6 years
Abel Gilet
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach 10 years
Steve Relyea
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach 11 years
 - Director of Operations 6 years
Stefan Buechele
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
Grace Claxton
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
Veleisha Gilet
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
Jason Tomlinson
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year