UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2018 Roster

UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2018 Players

Courtney Breiner

Courtney Breiner

Courtney Breiner
'"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Troy, N.Y.
Maddy Brogan

Maddy Brogan

Maddy Brogan
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Skaneateles, N.Y.

Kait Butterfield

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenport, N.Y.

Amanda Chambers

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Schenectady, N.Y.
Alicia Grady

Alicia Grady

Alicia Grady
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Poughquag, N.Y.
Noreen Guilfoyle

Noreen Guilfoyle

Noreen Guilfoyle
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakdale, N.Y.

Kirsten Kaminski

'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oneonta, N.Y.

Holly Machabee

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)

Kaylah Quarshie

'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Port Jervis, N.Y.

Hannah Reinhardt

'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Samantha Rutt

Samantha Rutt

Samantha Rutt
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stony Brook, N.Y.

Cara Sherman

5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Solange Wright

Solange Wright

Solange Wright
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mount Vernon, N.Y.
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Breiner Courtney Courtney Breiner

Courtney Breiner

- 9 Gr. Troy, N.Y.
Brogan Maddy Maddy Brogan

Maddy Brogan

- 3 So. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Butterfield Kait Kait Butterfield

Kait Butterfield

- 3 So. Greenport, N.Y.
Chambers Amanda Amanda Chambers

Amanda Chambers

- 3 So. Schenectady, N.Y.
Grady Alicia Alicia Grady

Alicia Grady

- 1 Fr. Poughquag, N.Y.
Guilfoyle Noreen Noreen Guilfoyle

Noreen Guilfoyle

- 1 Fr. Mount Sinai, N.Y.
Iocca Kelly Kelly Iocca

Kelly Iocca

- 3 So. Oakdale, N.Y.
Kaminski Kirsten Kirsten Kaminski

Kirsten Kaminski

- 7 Sr. Colonie, N.Y. (Colonie)
Keown Jamie Jamie Keown

Jamie Keown

- 5 Jr. Oneonta, N.Y.
Machabee Holly Holly Machabee

Holly Machabee

- 5 Jr. Delmar, N.Y. (Bethlehem)
Nolan Laura Laura Nolan

Laura Nolan

- 5 Jr. Miller Place, N.Y. (Miller Place)
Quarshie Kaylah Kaylah Quarshie

Kaylah Quarshie

- 3 So. Port Jervis, N.Y.
Reinhardt Hannah Hannah Reinhardt

Hannah Reinhardt

- 5 Jr. Clarence, N.Y. (Clarence)
Rutt Samantha Samantha Rutt

Samantha Rutt

- 1 Fr. Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sherman Cara Cara Sherman

Cara Sherman

5-6 7 Sr. Rotterdam, N.Y. (Mohonasen)
Wright Solange Solange Wright

Solange Wright

- 3 So. Mount Vernon, N.Y.


UAlbany Cross Country - W - 2018 Coaches

Matt Jones

Matt Jones
 - Head Coach 5 years

Christen Griffin

Christen Griffin
 - Director of Operations 6 years

Roberto Vives

Roberto Vives
 - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country 32 years

Todd Wolin

Todd Wolin
 - Associate Director of Track & Field/Cross Country/Home Meet Director 11 years

Ricardo Estremera

Ricardo Estremera
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 5 years